Mustangs

GP: 5 | W: 2 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 10 | GA: 12 | PP%: 11.76% | PK%: 90.63%
GM : Michel Vallée | Morale : 78 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #75 vs Express
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mikko RantanenX100.00714479888086959737988956756061079770
2David PastrnakX100.00734385896880918934929655326667079750
3Ryan GetzlafX100.00876676748481798496857272688490079740
4Evander KaneX100.00886944857978947449778865387576079730
5J.T. CompherXX100.00655286837076858380697580255960069700
6Austin WatsonXX100.00949971788068755739697186536566079680
7Wayne SimmondsX100.00826766777170947932637360617982079680
8Kevin FialaXX100.00654287796870997535757052256061079660
9Brock McGinnXX100.00824491766867985739656278756464079650
10Marcus KrugerXXX100.00694287796857886164605787257176081650
11Roope HintzX100.00804587627767927283677067255050080640
12Ryan Suter (A)X100.00755485857598978525745080258690079760
13Esa LindellX100.00825587857990986625615496256363079750
14Alex GoligoskiX100.00754392816782947425664883808082079720
15Thomas ChabotX100.00754486797390908525796173255656079710
16Dan GirardiX100.00894693707774875925554884258491079710
17Brendan SmithXX100.00817669767967766125524872257072079660
18Justin FalkX100.00999970708761595725404779256465082650
Scratches
1Anze KopitarX98.00694488858289998396837884728084077770
2Ian ColeX72.03809957748180866125544898257072067720
TEAM AVERAGE98.5079597979767789734469657541697107871
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Connor Hellebuyck100.0082959084808461848382956363079770
2David Rittich100.0079696681837566798179855252079720
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008182788382806482828190585807975
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bill Peters60686799664968CAN546300,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Esa LindellMustangsD5325-210013593533.33%612525.14202518000025000.00%000100.8000000100
2Ryan SuterMustangsD5044-2201019260.00%612925.83011518000129000.00%000000.6200000000
3Anze KopitarMustangsC4134-100118124118.33%310626.600113140000240049.69%16300000.7500000010
4Mikko RantanenMustangsRW513410039126158.33%010721.540115160001310136.36%1100000.7400000010
5Ryan GetzlafMustangsC5033120101113290.00%09919.880114130000200050.00%10200000.6000000000
6David PastrnakMustangsRW5213120261731311.76%09719.560004130000201016.67%3600000.6100000000
7Thomas ChabotMustangsD5011020754120.00%38216.5700026000011000.00%000000.2400000000
8Evander KaneMustangsLW5101160182101510.00%08216.44000316000061017.65%1700000.2400000100
9Marcus KrugerMustangsC/LW/RW5011200001000.00%0122.5300000000000033.33%2100001.5800000000
10Dan GirardiMustangsD510106094100100.00%26913.910000100000000.00%000000.2900000001
11Wayne SimmondsMustangsRW5101-1209241025.00%1306.060000000000000.00%100000.6600000000
12Brendan SmithMustangsLW/D5000140714200.00%19018.130002130000120050.00%600000.0000000000
13Austin WatsonMustangsC/RW5000-210010411290.00%06613.350000100004007.14%1400000.0000000000
14J.T. CompherMustangsC/RW5000-200016103120.00%25911.8200000000000046.30%5400000.0000000000
15Justin FalkMustangsD3000180802110.00%14414.720000000001000.00%000000.0000000000
16Ian ColeMustangsD2000060735330.00%23316.630002300019000.00%000000.0000000000
17Brock McGinnMustangsLW/RW5000-200228120.00%06012.1300000000000050.00%400000.0000000000
18Roope HintzMustangsLW1000-100010010.00%099.8200000000000014.29%700000.0000000000
19Alex GoligoskiMustangsD50001403961110.00%710220.56000411000023000.00%000000.0000000000
20Kevin FialaMustangsLW/RW5000-100134000.00%0306.060000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average90101828-5640120102142361057.04%34144116.012463915100032212142.11%43700100.3900000221
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Connor HellebuyckMustangs52300.9112.4129900121350000.000050001
Team Total or Average52300.9112.4129900121350000.000050001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex Goligoski (1 Way Contract)MustangsD331985-07-29No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$5,772,569$NoLink / NHL Link
Anze Kopitar (1 Way Contract)MustangsC311987-08-23No224 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$9,236,111$NoLink / NHL Link
Austin Watson (1 Way Contract)MustangsC/RW271992-01-12No204 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$1,015,972$NoLink / NHL Link
Brendan Smith (1 Way Contract)MustangsLW/D301989-02-07No211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,001,736$NoLink / NHL Link
Brock McGinnMustangsLW/RW251994-02-01No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm887,500$887,500$819,705$NoLink
Connor Hellebuyck (1 Way Contract)MustangsG261993-05-18No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,078,125$NoLink
Dan Girardi (1 Way Contract)MustangsD351984-04-28No212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,847,222$NoLink / NHL Link
David Pastrnak (1 Way Contract)MustangsRW231996-05-25No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm6,666,666$6,999,999$6,465,277$NoLink / NHL Link
David RittichMustangsG261992-08-18No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm725,000$725,000$669,618$NoLink
Esa Lindell (1 Way Contract)MustangsD251994-05-23No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,200,000$2,640,000$2,438,333$NoLink
Evander Kane (1 Way Contract)MustangsLW271991-08-02No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,465,278$NoLink / NHL Link
Ian Cole (Out of Payroll)MustangsD301989-02-21No219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
J.T. Compher (1 Way Contract)MustangsC/RW241995-04-08No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,232,639$NoLink
Justin FalkMustangsD301988-10-11No223 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$646,528$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin FialaMustangsLW/RW221996-07-22No193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$854,340$NoLink
Marcus Kruger (1 Way Contract)MustangsC/LW/RW291990-05-27No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,875,000$1,875,000$1,731,771$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikko Rantanen (1 Way Contract)MustangsRW221996-10-28No211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm9,250,000$9,250,000$8,543,403$NoLink
Roope HintzMustangsLW221996-11-17No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$854,340$NoLink
Ryan Getzlaf (1 Way Contract)MustangsC341985-05-10No223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm8,662,500$8,662,500$8,000,781$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan Suter (1 Way Contract)MustangsD341985-01-20No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,915,384$7,915,384$7,310,737$NoLink / NHL Link
Thomas ChabotMustangsD221997-01-30No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$854,340$NoLink
Wayne Simmonds (1 Way Contract)MustangsRW301988-08-25No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,975,000$3,975,000$3,671,354$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.59204 Lbs6 ft22.183,874,184$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
85,232,050$60,669,550$47,830,383$3,410,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evander KaneMarcus KrugerMikko Rantanen30122
2Brendan SmithRyan GetzlafDavid Pastrnak30122
3Brock McGinnJ.T. CompherAustin Watson25122
4Kevin FialaRoope HintzWayne Simmonds15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterEsa Lindell30122
2Justin FalkAlex Goligoski30122
3Dan GirardiThomas Chabot25122
4Ryan SuterEsa Lindell15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evander KaneAustin WatsonMikko Rantanen55122
2Brendan SmithRyan GetzlafDavid Pastrnak45122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterEsa Lindell55122
2Thomas ChabotAlex Goligoski45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evander KaneMikko Rantanen55122
2David PastrnakRyan Getzlaf45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterEsa Lindell55122
2Brendan SmithAlex Goligoski45122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David Pastrnak55122Ryan SuterEsa Lindell55122
2Mikko Rantanen45122Brendan SmithAlex Goligoski45122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brendan SmithMikko Rantanen55122
2David PastrnakRyan Getzlaf45122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterEsa Lindell55122
2Dan GirardiAlex Goligoski45122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evander KaneMarcus KrugerMikko RantanenRyan SuterEsa Lindell
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evander KaneMarcus KrugerMikko RantanenRyan SuterEsa Lindell
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Getzlaf, Mikko Rantanen, Austin WatsonMikko Rantanen, Brendan SmithAustin Watson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dan Girardi, Thomas Chabot, Brendan SmithDan GirardiThomas Chabot, Brendan Smith
Penalty Shots
Brendan Smith, Mikko Rantanen, David Pastrnak, Ryan Getzlaf, Evander Kane
Goalie
#1 : Connor Hellebuyck, #2 : David Rittich


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Barracudas11000000312000000000001100000031221.00035800012029137902851018100.00%5180.00%07216842.86%7318539.46%398446.43%2315246115
2Gladiators1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000246000200321414402441030500.00%50100.00%07216842.86%7318539.46%398446.43%2115248136
3Gothiques11000000211110000002110000000000021.00023500110027891001931223200.00%60100.00%07216842.86%7318539.46%398446.43%2316247126
4Oilers2020000037-42020000037-40000000000000.000369002010541912230642232499222.22%16287.50%07216842.86%7318539.46%398446.43%422853152310
Total523000001012-23120000058-32110000054140.4001018280034301425442460135346412017211.76%32390.63%07216842.86%7318539.46%398446.43%11175126376128
_Since Last GM Reset523000001012-23120000058-32110000054140.4001018280034301425442460135346412017211.76%32390.63%07216842.86%7318539.46%398446.43%11175126376128
_Vs Conference523000001012-23120000058-32110000054140.4001018280034301425442460135346412017211.76%32390.63%07216842.86%7318539.46%398446.43%11175126376128
_Vs Division32100000752110000002112110000054140.6677121900142088353023071123271800.00%16193.75%07216842.86%7318539.46%398446.43%694773213717

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
54W2101828142135346412000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
52300001012
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000058
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000054
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
230000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
17211.76%32390.63%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
54424603430
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
7216842.86%7318539.46%398446.43%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11175126376128


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-089Oilers4Mustangs1LBoxScore
6 - 2019-10-1227Oilers3Mustangs2LBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-1341Mustangs2Gladiators3LBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1547Mustangs3Barracudas1WBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-1659Gothiques1Mustangs2WBoxScore
12 - 2019-10-1875Express-Mustangs-
14 - 2019-10-2085Mustangs-Chiefs-
15 - 2019-10-21100Gladiators-Mustangs-
18 - 2019-10-24114Mustangs-Riversharks-
19 - 2019-10-25124Barracudas-Mustangs-
21 - 2019-10-27138Americans-Mustangs-
23 - 2019-10-29146Mustangs-Mavericks-
25 - 2019-10-31159Mustangs-Americans-
28 - 2019-11-03172Mustangs-Patriotes-
29 - 2019-11-04178Royal Flush-Mustangs-
31 - 2019-11-06192Mustangs-Fighting Irish-
33 - 2019-11-08204Chiefs-Mustangs-
35 - 2019-11-10216Mustangs-Barracudas-
36 - 2019-11-11227Bulldogs-Mustangs-
39 - 2019-11-14243Fighting Irish-Mustangs-
41 - 2019-11-16258Mustangs-Hérissons-
42 - 2019-11-17262Mustangs-Gladiators-
43 - 2019-11-18273Oilers-Mustangs-
46 - 2019-11-21293Spruce Kings-Mustangs-
48 - 2019-11-23307Mustangs-Chiefs-
49 - 2019-11-24316Mustangs-Mavericks-
51 - 2019-11-26326IceCats-Mustangs-
53 - 2019-11-28339IceCats-Mustangs-
54 - 2019-11-29350Mustangs-Hérissons-
56 - 2019-12-01361Mavericks-Mustangs-
59 - 2019-12-04380Mustangs-Sea Dogs-
61 - 2019-12-06389Spruce Kings-Mustangs-
62 - 2019-12-07403Mustangs-Patriotes-
64 - 2019-12-09414Hérissons-Mustangs-
65 - 2019-12-10426Mustangs-Bulldogs-
67 - 2019-12-1243669ers-Mustangs-
69 - 2019-12-14451Mustangs-69ers-
70 - 2019-12-15460Fighting Irish-Mustangs-
72 - 2019-12-17474Mustangs-Spruce Kings-
74 - 2019-12-19487Patriotes-Mustangs-
77 - 2019-12-22504Mustangs-Bulldogs-
78 - 2019-12-23513Gladiators-Mustangs-
81 - 2019-12-26527Mustangs-Volcano-
82 - 2019-12-27534Chiefs-Mustangs-
84 - 2019-12-29551Mustangs-69ers-
85 - 2019-12-30558Gothiques-Mustangs-
87 - 2020-01-01572Asskickers-Mustangs-
89 - 2020-01-03583Mustangs-Asskickers-
92 - 2020-01-06602Royal Flush-Mustangs-
93 - 2020-01-07610Mustangs-Riversharks-
95 - 2020-01-09622Mustangs-Gothiques-
97 - 2020-01-11631Volcano-Mustangs-
99 - 2020-01-13646Mustangs-Sea Dogs-
100 - 2020-01-14654Sound Tigers-Mustangs-
103 - 2020-01-17669Mustangs-Americans-
104 - 2020-01-18678Mustangs-Monsters-
105 - 2020-01-19684Sea Dogs-Mustangs-
107 - 2020-01-21703Sound Tigers-Mustangs-
111 - 2020-01-25724Mavericks-Mustangs-
113 - 2020-01-27745Riversharks-Mustangs-
114 - 2020-01-28754Mustangs-Asskickers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
116 - 2020-01-30769Express-Mustangs-
118 - 2020-02-01781Mustangs-IceCats-
119 - 2020-02-02785Mustangs-Sound Tigers-
120 - 2020-02-03798Volcano-Mustangs-
123 - 2020-02-06818Barracudas-Mustangs-
124 - 2020-02-07824Mustangs-Sound Tigers-
125 - 2020-02-08837Monsters-Mustangs-
127 - 2020-02-10845Mustangs-Nordiques-
130 - 2020-02-13865Nordiques-Mustangs-
131 - 2020-02-14872Mustangs-Oilers-
134 - 2020-02-17889Monsters-Mustangs-
135 - 2020-02-18890Mustangs-Royal Flush-
137 - 2020-02-20898Mustangs-Express-
139 - 2020-02-22913Nordiques-Mustangs-
140 - 2020-02-23916Mustangs-Royal Flush-
141 - 2020-02-24921Mustangs-Express-
143 - 2020-02-26931Mustangs-Gothiques-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity64806480432032401080
Ticket Price160905030320
Attendance13,59913,60910,7078,1382,301
Attendance PCT69.95%70.01%82.62%83.72%71.02%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
36 16118 - 74.62% 2,441,842$7,325,525$2160090

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
6,706,964$ 86,707,050$ 87,549,883$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
572,954$ 6,363,082$ 0$ 25 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
87,906,300$ 133 604,216$ 80,360,728$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
82,445,104$ 82,565,964$ 196,455,275$ 204,796,471$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Evander KaneAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Brendan SmithAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Kevin FialaAGE:22PO:0OV:66
Brock McGinnAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Marcus KrugerAGE:29PO:0OV:65
*Carl GrundstromAGE:21PO:0OV:64
Roope HintzAGE:22PO:0OV:64
Mario KempeAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Anthony RichardAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Marko DanoAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Connor BrickleyAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Michael BuntingAGE:23PO:0OV:61
*Victor EjdsellAGE:24PO:0OV:60
William CarrierAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Klim KostinAGE:20PO:0OV:59
Henrik SamuelssonAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Tobias LindbergAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Anze KopitarAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Ryan GetzlafAGE:34PO:0OV:74
J.T. CompherAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Austin WatsonAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Marcus KrugerAGE:29PO:0OV:65
Mario KempeAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Anthony RichardAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Connor BrickleyAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Vinni LettieriAGE:24PO:0OV:60
*Victor EjdsellAGE:24PO:0OV:60
*Rasmus AsplundAGE:21PO:0OV:59
Klim KostinAGE:20PO:0OV:59
Yakov TreninAGE:22PO:0OV:59
Adam MusilAGE:25PO:0OV:57
*Otto SomppiAGE:21PO:0OV:53
*Hudson ElynuikAGE:21PO:0OV:52
Mikko RantanenAGE:22PO:0OV:77
David PastrnakAGE:23PO:0OV:75
J.T. CompherAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Austin WatsonAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Wayne SimmondsAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Kevin FialaAGE:22PO:0OV:66
Brock McGinnAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Marcus KrugerAGE:29PO:0OV:65
*Carl GrundstromAGE:21PO:0OV:64
Mario KempeAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Marko DanoAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Connor BrickleyAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Keegan KolesarAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Michael BuntingAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Vinni LettieriAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Klim KostinAGE:20PO:0OV:59
Kurtis GabrielAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Henrik SamuelssonAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Tobias LindbergAGE:23PO:0OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan SuterAGE:34PO:0OV:76
Esa LindellAGE:25PO:0OV:75
Ian ColeAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Alex GoligoskiAGE:33PO:0OV:72
Thomas ChabotAGE:22PO:0OV:71
Dan GirardiAGE:35PO:0OV:71
Brendan SmithAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Justin FalkAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Connor CarrickAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Nick SeelerAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Christian JarosAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Paul LadueAGE:26PO:0OV:62
Andreas EnglundAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Anthony BitettoAGE:28PO:0OV:61
*Lucas CarlssonAGE:21PO:0OV:59
Ludwig BystromAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Jack DoughertyAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Trevor MurphyAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Matthew SpencerAGE:22PO:0OV:56
*Vili SaarijarviAGE:22PO:0OV:56
*Luke GreenAGE:21PO:0OV:53
Connor HellebuyckAGE:26PO:0OV:77
David RittichAGE:26PO:0OV:72
*Mikhail BerdinAGE:21PO:0OV:65
Harri SateriAGE:29PO:0OV:56
Eddie LackAGE:31PO:0OV:52

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Brendan TroockMustangs2014105Link
Fabrice HerzogMustangs201391
Filip KralMustangs2019118
Jan KostalekMustangs2013
Kaedan KorczakMustangs201952
Karel PlasekMustangs2019145
Karel VejmelkaMustangs2015109
Lukas DostalMustangs201895
Lukas ParikMustangs2019109
Mads SogaardMustangs201946
Michael VukojevicMustangs201982
Mikael HakkarainenMustangs201962
Mikhail AbramovMustangs201997
Milos RomanMustangs2018107
Oskar BackMustangs201885
Petteri LindbohmMustangs2012
Rasmus KupariMustangs201817
Sampo RantaMustangs201857
Sean DurziMustangs201848
Sergey TolchinskyMustangs2013
Veini VehvilainenMustangs201865
Xavier BernardMustangs201898

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020CAL CAL SEA CAL CAL CAL CAL
2021CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL
2022CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL
2023CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL
2024CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL



[2019-10-03 18:04:31] - Dalton Prout was released.
[2019-10-03 18:04:31] - Mustangs paid 0 $ to release Dalton Prout.
[2019-10-03 18:04:12] - Niklas Kronwall was released.
[2019-10-03 18:04:12] - Mustangs paid 0 $ to release Niklas Kronwall.
[2019-10-03 18:04:08] - Francois Beauchemin was released.
[2019-10-03 18:04:08] - Mustangs paid 0 $ to release Francois Beauchemin.
[2019-10-03 17:45:42] - TRADE : From Monsters to Mustangs : Niklas Kronwall (70).
[2019-10-03 17:45:25] - TRADE : From Gothiques to Mustangs : Marcus Kruger (67).
[2019-10-03 17:45:02] - TRADE : From Spruce Kings to Mustangs : Brendan Smith (67).
[2019-10-03 17:44:03] - TRADE : From 69ers to Mustangs : Dan Girardi (71).
[2019-10-03 17:43:45] - TRADE : From Mustangs to Nordiques : Roberto Luongo (68).
[2019-09-18 21:47:38] - Mustangs drafts Karel Plasek as the #145 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[2019-09-18 21:41:36] - TRADE : From Mustangs to Patriotes : Zack Kassian (67).
[2019-09-18 15:55:26] - TRADE : From Mustangs to Spruce Kings : Matt Niskanen (74).
[2019-09-17 12:25:10] - TRADE : From Mustangs to Gothiques : Marc-Edouard Vlasic (73).
[2019-09-15 08:37:10] - TRADE : From Barracudas to Mustangs : Alex Goligoski (72).
[2019-09-09 07:27:58] - Mustangs drafts Filip Kral as the #118 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[2019-09-04 05:44:37] - Mustangs drafts Lukas Parik as the #109 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.



[2019-10-16 19:30:23] Anze Kopitar from Mustangs is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-16 19:30:17] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Broncos.
[2019-10-16 19:30:17] Broncos (Mustangs) lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. PP line1 C is empty. PK line 2 C is empty. LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. Penalty Shot Player #3 is empty.
[2019-10-16 19:30:17] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Mustangs.
[2019-10-16 19:30:17] Mustangs lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 4 C is empty. PP line 1 C is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. PK3 line 1 forward is empty. LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Extra Forward #5 is empty.
[2019-10-16 19:30:17] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Mustangs.
[2019-10-16 19:30:17] Roope Hintz of Mustangs was sent to pro.
[2019-10-16 19:30:17] Mustangs roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-10-15 17:51:52] Anze Kopitar from Mustangs is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-10-13 19:33:18] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Broncos.
[2019-10-13 19:33:17] Broncos (Mustangs) lines errors : Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty.
[2019-10-13 19:33:17] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Mustangs.
[2019-10-13 19:33:17] Mustangs lines errors : Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty.
[2019-10-13 19:33:17] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Mustangs.
[2019-10-13 19:33:17] Justin Falk of Mustangs was sent to pro.
[2019-10-13 19:33:17] Mustangs roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-10-13 07:22:26] Connor Carrick from Broncos is back from Bruised Right Arm Injury.
[2019-10-13 07:22:25] Game 34 - Connor Carrick from Broncos is injured (Bruised Right Arm) and is out for 1 days.
[2019-10-13 07:22:24] Game 27 - Ian Cole from Mustangs is injured (Sore Right Knee) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2019-10-11 15:57:09] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Broncos.
[2019-10-11 15:57:09] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Mustangs.
[2019-10-11 15:57:09] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Mustangs.
[2019-10-11 15:57:06] Keegan Kolesar from Broncos is back from Bruised Right Foot Injury.
[2019-10-11 15:57:06] Mario Kempe from Broncos is back from Right Knee Injury.
[2019-10-10 16:02:52] Anthony Richard from Broncos is back from Bruised Right Shoulder Injury.
[2019-10-10 16:02:52] J.T. Compher from Mustangs is back from Sprained Right Finger Injury.
[2019-10-10 16:02:51] Game 22 - Keegan Kolesar from Broncos is injured (Bruised Right Foot) and is out for 3 days.
[2019-10-10 16:02:51] Game 22 - Anthony Richard from Broncos is injured (Bruised Right Shoulder) and is out for 1 days.
[2019-10-10 16:02:43] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Broncos.
[2019-10-10 16:02:43] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Mustangs.
[2019-10-10 16:02:43] Broncos roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 11 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-10-08 16:03:57] Game 11 - Mario Kempe from Broncos is injured (Right Knee) and is out for 5 days.
[2019-10-08 16:03:56] Game 9 - J.T. Compher from Mustangs is injured (Sprained Right Finger) and is out for 5 days.
[2019-10-06 09:24:37] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Broncos.
[2019-10-06 09:24:37] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Mustangs.
[2019-10-06 09:24:08] Auto Roster Function has been run for Mustangs.
[2019-10-06 09:24:08] Roope Hintz of Mustangs was sent to farm.
[2019-10-06 09:24:08] Marcus Kruger of Mustangs was sent to pro.
[2019-10-06 09:24:07] Broncos roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 11 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



Ian Cole is out for 1 week because of a Sore Right Knee Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
2019523000001012-23120000058-32110000054141018280034301425442460135346412017211.76%32390.63%07216842.86%7318539.46%398446.43%11175126376128
Total Regular Season523000001012-23120000058-32110000054141018280034301425442460135346412017211.76%32390.63%07216842.86%7318539.46%398446.43%11175126376128