Mustangs

GP: 56 | W: 29 | L: 25 | OTL: 2 | P: 60
GF: 137 | GA: 142 | PP%: 14.67% | PK%: 82.70%
GM : Michel Vallée | Morale : 87 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #684 vs Sea Dogs
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Anze KopitarX100.00694488858289998396837884728084082770
2Mikko RantanenX100.00714479888086959737988956756061083770
3David PastrnakX100.00734385896880918934929655326667083750
4Ryan GetzlafX100.00876676748481798496857272688490075740
5Evander KaneX99.00886944857978947449778865387576083730
6J.T. CompherXX100.00655286837076858380697580255960080700
7Austin WatsonXX100.00949971788068755739697186536566077680
8Wayne SimmondsX100.00826766777170947932637360617982081680
9Kevin FialaXX100.00654287796870997535757052256061083660
10Brock McGinnXX100.00824491766867985739656278756464083650
11Marcus KrugerXXX100.00694287796857886164605787257176083650
12Roope HintzX100.00804587627767927283677067255050084640
13Ryan Suter (A)X100.00755485857598978525745080258690083760
14Esa LindellX100.00825587857990986625615496256363081750
15Ian ColeX100.00809957748180866125544898257072063720
16Alex GoligoskiX100.00754392816782947425664883808082080720
17Thomas ChabotX100.00754486797390908525796173255656081710
18Dan GirardiX100.00894693707774875925554884258491076710
Scratches
1Brendan SmithXX100.00817669767967766125524872257072071660
2Justin FalkX100.00999970708761595725404779256465057650
TEAM AVERAGE99.9579597979767789734469657541697107871
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Connor Hellebuyck100.0082959084808461848382956363083770
2David Rittich100.0079696681837566798179855252081720
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008182788382806482828190585808275
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bill Peters60686799664968CAN546300,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mikko RantanenMustangsRW5621295014401791226541599.29%2114020.36511165419810141103232.68%15300100.8804000344
2Anze KopitarMustangsC531628441010011147196581498.16%8100118.90088421720000252357.45%122900000.8811000222
3Ryan SuterMustangsD5633437-1440102768426593.57%66137624.572911582030001176000.00%000000.5400000021
4David PastrnakMustangsRW56191736010036100216501688.80%1103018.414610441760000515430.07%15300010.7024000411
5Esa LindellMustangsD56131932-260015368104317412.50%86124322.208412611960000109310.00%000100.5100000321
6Evander KaneMustangsLW56141630166602364715327959.15%9107619.22145311960110455134.73%16700000.5601000463
7Ryan GetzlafMustangsC461118294360122120132271008.33%384618.39347281320000450157.34%100800000.6902000313
8Thomas ChabotMustangsD56717245320665154213512.96%5298217.5433630930000106010.00%000000.4900000221
9Alex GoligoskiMustangsD5121517632029594121294.88%5291317.912131877011095000.00%000000.3701000011
10Dan GirardiMustangsD56312151358011036379278.11%58104418.66123151020000160000.00%000000.2900000003
11J.T. CompherMustangsC/RW537310-22015948724738.05%771213.451011200051912152.42%57800000.2800000110
12Marcus KrugerMustangsC/LW/RW563710-24012715021316.00%1359810.6803386010131811039.93%84400000.3300000000
13Austin WatsonMustangsC/RW53358-348078435617455.36%655710.5311221400021380031.47%23200000.2900000000
14Kevin FialaMustangsLW/RW56358-22012286116394.92%285015.1911215139000001026.00%5000000.1900000000
15Brendan SmithMustangsLW/D5434763807224467226.52%2588016.301011411600001912027.03%3700000.1614000100
16Ian ColeMustangsD34246-33609724259198.00%3851215.0601124000175100.00%000000.2300000022
17Wayne SimmondsMustangsRW53235-320073235013504.00%24237.9900000000000030.67%7500000.2400000100
18Brock McGinnMustangsLW/RW56134-812022273910132.56%25539.890110500011440031.25%3200000.1401000010
19Justin FalkMustangsD27213-2480807951122.22%1938714.3400000000043200.00%000000.1500000010
20Roope HintzMustangsLW21022080222411670.00%223211.0600000000000046.84%23700000.1700000000
21Carl GrundstromBroncos (CAL)LW/RW3011140315210.00%0258.560000000001000.00%000000.7800000000
Team Total or Average100813524337847574013681161168245412068.03%4531638916.263359924231895224171895271448.34%479500210.46418000242622
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Connor HellebuyckMustangs47251920.9212.3228180210913830510.824174610641
2David RittichMustangs104600.8763.1756841302420100.00001046001
Team Total or Average57292520.9142.4633874313916250610.824175656642


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex Goligoski (1 Way Contract)MustangsD331985-07-29No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,250,000$1,736,111$6,250,000$1,736,111$6,250,000$1,736,111$No6,250,000$6,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Anze Kopitar (1 Way Contract)MustangsC311987-08-23No224 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm10,000,000$2,777,778$10,000,000$2,777,778$10,000,000$2,777,778$NoLink / NHL Link
Austin Watson (1 Way Contract)MustangsC/RW271992-01-12No204 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,100,000$305,556$1,100,000$305,556$1,100,000$305,556$No1,100,000$1,100,000$Link / NHL Link
Brendan Smith (1 Way Contract)MustangsLW/D301989-02-07No211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,250,000$902,778$3,250,000$902,778$3,250,000$902,778$No3,250,000$3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Brock McGinnMustangsLW/RW251994-02-01No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm887,500$246,528$887,500$246,528$887,500$246,528$No887,500$Link
Connor Hellebuyck (1 Way Contract)MustangsG261993-05-18No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,250,000$625,000$2,250,000$625,000$2,250,000$625,000$NoLink
Dan Girardi (1 Way Contract)MustangsD351984-04-28No212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$555,556$2,000,000$555,556$2,000,000$555,556$NoLink / NHL Link
David Pastrnak (1 Way Contract)MustangsRW231996-05-25No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,666,666$1,851,852$6,999,999$1,944,444$6,999,999$1,944,444$No6,666,666$7,999,999$Link / NHL Link
David RittichMustangsG261992-08-18No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm725,000$201,389$725,000$201,389$725,000$201,389$NoLink
Esa Lindell (1 Way Contract)MustangsD251994-05-23No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,200,000$611,111$2,640,000$733,333$2,640,000$733,333$No2,200,000$3,190,000$3,410,000$Link
Evander Kane (1 Way Contract)MustangsLW271991-08-02No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm7,000,000$1,944,444$7,000,000$1,944,444$7,000,000$1,944,444$No7,000,000$7,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Ian Cole (1 Way Contract)MustangsD301989-02-21No219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,250,000$1,180,556$4,250,000$1,180,556$4,250,000$1,180,556$No4,250,000$Link / NHL Link
J.T. Compher (1 Way Contract)MustangsC/RW241995-04-08No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,500,000$972,222$3,500,000$972,222$3,500,000$972,222$No3,500,000$Link
Justin FalkMustangsD301988-10-11No223 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm700,000$194,444$700,000$194,444$700,000$194,444$No700,000$Link / NHL Link
Kevin FialaMustangsLW/RW221996-07-22No193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$256,944$925,000$256,944$925,000$256,944$NoLink
Marcus Kruger (1 Way Contract)MustangsC/LW/RW291990-05-27No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,875,000$520,833$1,875,000$520,833$1,875,000$520,833$No1,875,000$1,875,000$Link / NHL Link
Mikko Rantanen (1 Way Contract)MustangsRW221996-10-28No211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm9,250,000$2,569,444$9,250,000$2,569,444$9,250,000$2,569,444$No9,250,000$9,250,000$Link
Roope HintzMustangsLW221996-11-17No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$256,944$925,000$256,944$925,000$256,944$No925,000$Link
Ryan Getzlaf (1 Way Contract)MustangsC341985-05-10No223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm8,662,500$2,406,250$8,662,500$2,406,250$8,662,500$2,406,250$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan Suter (1 Way Contract)MustangsD341985-01-20No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm7,915,384$2,198,718$7,915,384$2,198,718$7,915,384$2,198,718$No7,915,384$7,915,384$Link / NHL Link
Thomas ChabotMustangsD221997-01-30No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$256,944$925,000$256,944$925,000$256,944$No925,000$Link
Wayne Simmonds (1 Way Contract)MustangsRW301988-08-25No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,975,000$1,104,167$3,975,000$1,104,167$3,975,000$1,104,167$No3,975,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.59204 Lbs6 ft22.183,874,184$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
85,232,050$60,669,550$47,830,383$3,410,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evander KaneAnze KopitarMikko Rantanen36014
2Kevin FialaRyan GetzlafDavid Pastrnak34113
3Roope HintzJ.T. CompherAustin Watson20023
4Brock McGinnMarcus KrugerWayne Simmonds10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterEsa Lindell36023
2Dan GirardiAlex Goligoski34023
3Thomas ChabotIan Cole25122
4Ryan SuterEsa Lindell5014
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evander KaneAnze KopitarMikko Rantanen55005
2Kevin FialaMarcus KrugerDavid Pastrnak45005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dan GirardiAlex Goligoski55014
2Ryan SuterEsa Lindell45014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Marcus KrugerJ.T. Compher55140
2Austin WatsonBrock McGinn45050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dan GirardiRyan Suter55140
2Thomas ChabotEsa Lindell45140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David Pastrnak55032Dan GirardiRyan Suter55140
2Mikko Rantanen45032Alex GoligoskiEsa Lindell45131
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evander KaneDavid Pastrnak55014
2Anze KopitarMikko Rantanen45014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterIan Cole55023
2Dan GirardiEsa Lindell45023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evander KaneAnze KopitarMikko RantanenRyan SuterEsa Lindell
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evander KaneMarcus KrugerMikko RantanenDan GirardiEsa Lindell
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
David Pastrnak, Mikko Rantanen, Evander KaneMikko Rantanen, David PastrnakMikko Rantanen
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dan Girardi, Ryan Suter, Esa LindellRyan SuterRyan Suter, Dan Girardi
Penalty Shots
Marcus Kruger, Mikko Rantanen, David Pastrnak, Anze Kopitar, Evander Kane
Goalie
#1 : Connor Hellebuyck, #2 : David Rittich


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
169ers32000001633110000003122100000132150.83361117012310942933287773222661218.33%110100.00%01022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%745272213719
2Americans31101000972110000004222010100055040.667914230034118119303118927227810330.00%11190.91%01022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%714772203719
3Asskickers2020000028-61010000013-21010000015-400.0002460011003972390762322601119.09%11463.64%01022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%402654162411
4Barracudas310010101064100010003212100001074361.000101626001343934026255862528498112.50%14285.71%11022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%765275223818
5Bulldogs3200000110911000000134-12200000075250.8331019290034309649271951102144978225.00%22195.45%01022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%724972203919
6Chiefs422000001091211000005502110000054140.5001017270024401172545470117405810217211.76%29775.86%01022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%966595294824
7Express10001000211100010002110000000000021.00024600001132981143141033400.00%5180.00%01022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%2416246126
8Fighting Irish32100000862220000007431010000012-140.667814220016108838252508731186814214.29%9277.78%01022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%725170213718
9Gladiators402020001314-12010100056-12010100088040.500132639004522133504140210226289917211.76%140100.00%01022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%976993285024
10Gothiques3120000047-3211000004401010000003-320.333471100310083222932079212866500.00%14378.57%01022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%674676213617
11Hérissons32100000761110000002112110000055040.66771421005200105482730074302260500.00%11281.82%01022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%765766203617
12IceCats20101000440201010004400000000000020.5004812002101671625251611744601317.69%22290.91%01022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%473150152311
13Mavericks31200000712-5110000004312020000039-620.333713200032209139232901072526648112.50%13469.23%01022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%735170213618
14Monsters11000000303000000000001100000030321.000369011110331391102436186233.33%30100.00%01022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%2821196126
15Oilers30300000612-630300000612-60000000000000.000611171040207928183309328487516531.25%24579.17%01022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%684676223516
16Patriotes3120000067-1110000004042020000027-520.3336915013210812424330761730748225.00%15380.00%01022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%724971213618
17Riversharks2020000028-6000000000002020000028-600.0002460011005516251405218286410110.00%14471.43%01022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%442949152512
18Royal Flush21100000770211000007700000000000020.5007111800322062251918035424541317.69%12375.00%11022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%574237132413
19Sea Dogs21000010862000000000002100001086241.000813210023225716192010802216449222.22%8275.00%01022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%483350152512
20Sound Tigers1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.000123000100328131103581023200.00%50100.00%01022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%2214247126
21Spruce Kings31200000550211000004311010000012-120.33357120012201093335410732118581715.88%9277.78%01022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%775465213618
Total56202507022137142-5281111050017266628914020216576-11600.5361372433801348512911168257254554736162645357813682253314.67%2895082.70%21022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%13589411340405692344
23Volcano21001000734100010003211100000041341.000713200033015518211516210265612325.00%13284.62%01022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%473049152412
_Since Last GM Reset56202507022137142-5281111050017266628914020216576-11600.5361372433801348512911168257254554736162645357813682253314.67%2895082.70%21022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%13589411340405692344
_Vs Conference56202507022137142-5281111050017266628914020216576-11600.5361372433801348512911168257254554736162645357813682253314.67%2895082.70%21022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%13589411340405692344
_Vs Division1748040104449-510340300026251714010101824-6180.5294479123001414116526193159166114751131543885758.77%771383.12%21022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%419294402121210104

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
5660W213724338016821626453578136813
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5620257022137142
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
28111150017266
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2891420216576
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
550000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2253314.67%2895082.70%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
5725455473648512911
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
13589411340405692344


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-089Oilers4Mustangs1LBoxScore
6 - 2019-10-1227Oilers3Mustangs2LBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-1341Mustangs2Gladiators3LBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1547Mustangs3Barracudas1WBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-1659Gothiques1Mustangs2WBoxScore
12 - 2019-10-1875Express1Mustangs2WXBoxScore
14 - 2019-10-2085Mustangs2Chiefs3LBoxScore
15 - 2019-10-21100Gladiators2Mustangs3WXBoxScore
18 - 2019-10-24114Mustangs1Riversharks5LBoxScore
19 - 2019-10-25124Barracudas2Mustangs3WXBoxScore
21 - 2019-10-27138Americans2Mustangs4WBoxScore
23 - 2019-10-29146Mustangs1Mavericks5LBoxScore
25 - 2019-10-31159Mustangs1Americans2LBoxScore
28 - 2019-11-03172Mustangs1Patriotes4LBoxScore
29 - 2019-11-04178Royal Flush5Mustangs4LBoxScore
31 - 2019-11-06192Mustangs1Fighting Irish2LBoxScore
33 - 2019-11-08204Chiefs2Mustangs4WBoxScore
35 - 2019-11-10216Mustangs4Barracudas3WXXBoxScore
36 - 2019-11-11227Bulldogs4Mustangs3LXXBoxScore
39 - 2019-11-14243Fighting Irish3Mustangs5WBoxScore
41 - 2019-11-16258Mustangs2Hérissons3LBoxScore
42 - 2019-11-17262Mustangs6Gladiators5WXBoxScore
43 - 2019-11-18273Oilers5Mustangs3LBoxScore
46 - 2019-11-21293Spruce Kings2Mustangs1LBoxScore
48 - 2019-11-23307Mustangs3Chiefs1WBoxScore
49 - 2019-11-24316Mustangs2Mavericks4LBoxScore
51 - 2019-11-26326IceCats2Mustangs1LBoxScore
53 - 2019-11-28339IceCats2Mustangs3WXBoxScore
54 - 2019-11-29350Mustangs3Hérissons2WBoxScore
56 - 2019-12-01361Mavericks3Mustangs4WBoxScore
59 - 2019-12-04380Mustangs4Sea Dogs3WXXBoxScore
61 - 2019-12-06389Spruce Kings1Mustangs3WBoxScore
62 - 2019-12-07403Mustangs1Patriotes3LBoxScore
64 - 2019-12-09414Hérissons1Mustangs2WBoxScore
65 - 2019-12-10426Mustangs2Bulldogs1WBoxScore
67 - 2019-12-1243669ers1Mustangs3WBoxScore
69 - 2019-12-14451Mustangs269ers0WBoxScore
70 - 2019-12-15460Fighting Irish1Mustangs2WBoxScore
72 - 2019-12-17474Mustangs1Spruce Kings2LBoxScore
74 - 2019-12-19487Patriotes0Mustangs4WBoxScore
77 - 2019-12-22504Mustangs5Bulldogs4WBoxScore
78 - 2019-12-23513Gladiators4Mustangs2LBoxScore
81 - 2019-12-26527Mustangs4Volcano1WBoxScore
82 - 2019-12-27534Chiefs3Mustangs1LBoxScore
84 - 2019-12-29551Mustangs169ers2LXXBoxScore
85 - 2019-12-30558Gothiques3Mustangs2LBoxScore
87 - 2020-01-01572Asskickers3Mustangs1LBoxScore
89 - 2020-01-03583Mustangs1Asskickers5LBoxScore
92 - 2020-01-06602Royal Flush2Mustangs3WBoxScore
93 - 2020-01-07610Mustangs1Riversharks3LBoxScore
95 - 2020-01-09622Mustangs0Gothiques3LBoxScore
97 - 2020-01-11631Volcano2Mustangs3WXBoxScore
99 - 2020-01-13646Mustangs4Sea Dogs3WBoxScore
100 - 2020-01-14654Sound Tigers2Mustangs1LBoxScore
103 - 2020-01-17669Mustangs4Americans3WXBoxScore
104 - 2020-01-18678Mustangs3Monsters0WBoxScore
105 - 2020-01-19684Sea Dogs-Mustangs-
107 - 2020-01-21703Sound Tigers-Mustangs-
111 - 2020-01-25724Mavericks-Mustangs-
113 - 2020-01-27745Riversharks-Mustangs-
114 - 2020-01-28754Mustangs-Asskickers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
116 - 2020-01-30769Express-Mustangs-
118 - 2020-02-01781Mustangs-IceCats-
119 - 2020-02-02785Mustangs-Sound Tigers-
120 - 2020-02-03798Volcano-Mustangs-
123 - 2020-02-06818Barracudas-Mustangs-
124 - 2020-02-07824Mustangs-Sound Tigers-
125 - 2020-02-08837Monsters-Mustangs-
127 - 2020-02-10845Mustangs-Nordiques-
130 - 2020-02-13865Nordiques-Mustangs-
131 - 2020-02-14872Mustangs-Oilers-
134 - 2020-02-17889Monsters-Mustangs-
135 - 2020-02-18890Mustangs-Royal Flush-
137 - 2020-02-20898Mustangs-Express-
139 - 2020-02-22913Nordiques-Mustangs-
140 - 2020-02-23916Mustangs-Royal Flush-
141 - 2020-02-24921Mustangs-Express-
143 - 2020-02-26931Mustangs-Gothiques-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity64806480432032401080
Ticket Price160905030320
Attendance124,031124,565105,35276,59320,489
Attendance PCT68.36%68.65%87.10%84.43%67.75%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
11 16108 - 74.58% 2,404,098$67,314,742$2160090

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
65,204,936$ 90,957,050$ 91,799,883$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
602,468$ 61,057,000$ 0$ 26 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
26,445,077$ 40 633,730$ 25,349,200$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
25,976,080$ 198,556,257$ 199,826,902$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
85,155,720$ 6,844,280$ 92,000,000$ 15,155,720$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Evander KaneAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Brendan SmithAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Kevin FialaAGE:22PO:0OV:66
Brock McGinnAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Marcus KrugerAGE:29PO:0OV:65
*Carl GrundstromAGE:21PO:0OV:64
Roope HintzAGE:22PO:0OV:64
Mario KempeAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Anthony RichardAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Marko DanoAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Connor BrickleyAGE:27PO:0OV:61
*Victor EjdsellAGE:24PO:0OV:61
William CarrierAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Michael BuntingAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Klim KostinAGE:20PO:0OV:59
Henrik SamuelssonAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Tobias LindbergAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Anze KopitarAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Ryan GetzlafAGE:34PO:0OV:74
J.T. CompherAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Austin WatsonAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Marcus KrugerAGE:29PO:0OV:65
Mario KempeAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Anthony RichardAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Connor BrickleyAGE:27PO:0OV:61
*Victor EjdsellAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Vinni LettieriAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Klim KostinAGE:20PO:0OV:59
Yakov TreninAGE:22PO:0OV:59
*Rasmus AsplundAGE:21PO:0OV:58
Adam MusilAGE:25PO:0OV:56
*Otto SomppiAGE:21PO:0OV:53
*Hudson ElynuikAGE:21PO:0OV:52
Mikko RantanenAGE:22PO:0OV:77
David PastrnakAGE:23PO:0OV:75
J.T. CompherAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Austin WatsonAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Wayne SimmondsAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Kevin FialaAGE:22PO:0OV:66
Brock McGinnAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Marcus KrugerAGE:29PO:0OV:65
*Carl GrundstromAGE:21PO:0OV:64
Mario KempeAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Marko DanoAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Connor BrickleyAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Keegan KolesarAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Michael BuntingAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Vinni LettieriAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Klim KostinAGE:20PO:0OV:59
Kurtis GabrielAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Henrik SamuelssonAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Tobias LindbergAGE:23PO:0OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan SuterAGE:34PO:0OV:76
Esa LindellAGE:25PO:0OV:75
Ian ColeAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Alex GoligoskiAGE:33PO:0OV:72
Thomas ChabotAGE:22PO:0OV:71
Dan GirardiAGE:35PO:0OV:71
Brendan SmithAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Justin FalkAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Connor CarrickAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Nick SeelerAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Christian JarosAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Paul LadueAGE:26PO:0OV:62
Andreas EnglundAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Anthony BitettoAGE:28PO:0OV:61
Ludwig BystromAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Jack DoughertyAGE:23PO:0OV:58
*Lucas CarlssonAGE:21PO:0OV:58
Trevor MurphyAGE:23PO:0OV:57
Matthew SpencerAGE:22PO:0OV:56
*Vili SaarijarviAGE:22PO:0OV:56
*Luke GreenAGE:21PO:0OV:52
Connor HellebuyckAGE:26PO:0OV:77
David RittichAGE:26PO:0OV:72
*Mikhail BerdinAGE:21PO:0OV:65
Harri SateriAGE:29PO:0OV:56
Eddie LackAGE:31PO:0OV:52

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Brendan TroockMustangs2014105Link
Fabrice HerzogMustangs201391
Filip KralMustangs2019118
Jan KostalekMustangs2013
Kaedan KorczakMustangs201952
Karel PlasekMustangs2019145
Karel VejmelkaMustangs2015109
Lukas DostalMustangs201895
Lukas ParikMustangs2019109
Mads SogaardMustangs201946
Michael VukojevicMustangs201982
Mikael HakkarainenMustangs201962
Mikhail AbramovMustangs201997
Milos RomanMustangs2018107
Oskar BackMustangs201885
Petteri LindbohmMustangs2012
Rasmus KupariMustangs201817
Sampo RantaMustangs201857
Sean DurziMustangs201848
Sergey TolchinskyMustangs2013
Veini VehvilainenMustangs201865
Xavier BernardMustangs201898

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020CAL CAL SEA CAL CAL CAL CAL
2021CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL
2022CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL
2023CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL
2024CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL




News Database File Not Found




[2019-10-03 18:04:31] - Dalton Prout was released.
[2019-10-03 18:04:31] - Mustangs paid 0 $ to release Dalton Prout.
[2019-10-03 18:04:12] - Niklas Kronwall was released.
[2019-10-03 18:04:12] - Mustangs paid 0 $ to release Niklas Kronwall.
[2019-10-03 18:04:08] - Francois Beauchemin was released.
[2019-10-03 18:04:08] - Mustangs paid 0 $ to release Francois Beauchemin.
[2019-10-03 17:45:42] - TRADE : From Monsters to Mustangs : Niklas Kronwall (70).
[2019-10-03 17:45:25] - TRADE : From Gothiques to Mustangs : Marcus Kruger (67).
[2019-10-03 17:45:02] - TRADE : From Spruce Kings to Mustangs : Brendan Smith (67).
[2019-10-03 17:44:03] - TRADE : From 69ers to Mustangs : Dan Girardi (71).
[2019-10-03 17:43:45] - TRADE : From Mustangs to Nordiques : Roberto Luongo (68).
[2019-09-18 21:47:38] - Mustangs drafts Karel Plasek as the #145 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[2019-09-18 21:41:36] - TRADE : From Mustangs to Patriotes : Zack Kassian (67).
[2019-09-18 15:55:26] - TRADE : From Mustangs to Spruce Kings : Matt Niskanen (74).
[2019-09-17 12:25:10] - TRADE : From Mustangs to Gothiques : Marc-Edouard Vlasic (73).



[2020-01-25 15:22:14] Michael Bunting from Broncos is back from Groin Injury.
[2020-01-24 07:28:47] Mario Kempe from Broncos is back from Exhaustion.
[2020-01-24 07:28:47] Brendan Smith from Mustangs is back from Lower Body Injury.
[2020-01-22 16:52:22] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Broncos.
[2020-01-22 16:52:22] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Mustangs.
[2020-01-22 16:52:22] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Mustangs.
[2020-01-22 16:51:52] Anthony Bitetto from Broncos is back from Bruised Right Foot Injury.
[2020-01-22 16:51:52] Mario Kempe from Broncos is injured from Exhaustion.
[2020-01-22 16:51:52] Game 654 - Brendan Smith from Mustangs is injured (Lower Body) and is out for 4 days.
[2020-01-22 16:51:49] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Broncos.
[2020-01-22 16:51:49] Broncos (Mustangs) lines errors : Starting Goalie is empty. Backup Goalie is empty. Starting Goalie and BackUp Goalie are the same
[2020-01-22 16:51:49] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Mustangs.
[2020-01-22 16:51:49] Mustangs lines errors : Normal line # 2 C is empty.
[2020-01-22 10:53:54] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Broncos.
[2020-01-22 10:53:54] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Mustangs.
[2020-01-22 10:53:42] Game 647 - Anthony Bitetto from Broncos is injured (Bruised Right Foot) and is out for 3 days.
[2020-01-22 10:53:42] David Pastrnak from Mustangs has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-01-17 21:28:58] William Carrier from Broncos is back from Sprained Right Knee Injury.
[2020-01-17 21:28:57] Game 612 - William Carrier from Broncos is injured (Sprained Right Knee) and is out for the game.
[2020-01-16 13:27:34] Dan Girardi from Mustangs is back from Upper Body Injury.
[2020-01-16 13:27:34] Ryan Getzlaf from Mustangs is back from Bruised Right Foot Injury.
[2020-01-16 13:27:33] Game 610 - Dan Girardi from Mustangs is injured (Upper Body) and is out for 2 days.
[2020-01-16 13:27:24] Successfully loaded Mustangs lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-01-14 16:22:28] Game 596 - Michael Bunting from Broncos is injured (Groin) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2020-01-13 21:10:57] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Tanner Kero of Blazers (6-2-8) / 2 - Carl Grundstrom of Broncos (4-1-5) / 3 - Adam Mascherin of Olympic (3-4-7)
[2020-01-13 15:52:16] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Broncos.
[2020-01-13 15:52:16] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Mustangs.
[2020-01-13 10:15:02] Carl Grundstrom from Broncos is back from Exhaustion.
[2020-01-11 15:55:11] Carl Grundstrom from Broncos is injured from Exhaustion.
[2020-01-07 22:24:58] Successfully loaded Mustangs lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[2020-01-06 16:48:09] Carl Grundstrom from Broncos has scored a Hat Trick!



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
201956202507022137142-5281111050017266628914020216576-11601372433801348512911168257254554736162645357813682253314.67%2895082.70%21022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%13589411340405692344
Total Regular Season56202507022137142-5281111050017266628914020216576-11601372433801348512911168257254554736162645357813682253314.67%2895082.70%21022196552.01%902197445.69%39481948.11%13589411340405692344