Barracudas

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Samuel Brodeur | Morale : 85 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #6 vs IceCats
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Steven StamkosXX100.00735386857179979190929565537680084780
2Evgeni Malkin (A)X100.00715365877580908781978256648188082760
3Mitch MarnerX100.00634191826584998054998373636061083750
4Brian BoyleXX100.00856184729265888067587683617985084710
5Jordan EberleX100.00655292846874978339687561687575086700
6Jaden SchwartzX100.00734392866878837743787063257072083690
7Jason ZuckerXX100.00764389866775997730717759416870086690
8Cal ClutterbuckX100.00944782757667926939666086458082086690
9Matt CullenXX100.00654293747459925881645988739899086680
10Nikolaj EhlersXX100.00635191916472896944718554256364086680
11Eric FehrXX100.00674387747859796085605987617781083660
12Artturi LehkonenXX100.00804488806770916332696475256464080660
13Kris LetangX100.00834579907396898925816582817683086780
14Radko GudasX100.00987077777475956225564892256768086730
15Ryan EllisX100.00734291866590807525705088637072083730
16Brady SkjeiX100.00884683867982976025575085256465083720
17Brooks OrpikX100.00907082708168845625514890758794079710
18Ryan PulockX100.00824591747885927425675185255657068710
Scratches
1Kyle TurrisX100.00635382827172777384746454717476040660
2Dominik Kahun (R)XXX100.00594097826268796738747060255555052640
3Scott MayfieldX100.00807876748677806225554885255757035680
TEAM AVERAGE100.0076518681737589724770667549717407771
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Carey Price100.0084878584808970868685917578086800
2Anders Nilsson100.0074616195787059767874925858086710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.007974739079806581828092676808676
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Babcock63829794637579CAN513300,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Anders Nilsson (1 Way Contract)BarracudasG291990-03-18No232 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$No2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Artturi LehkonenBarracudasLW/RW231995-07-04No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink
Brady SkjeiBarracudasD251994-03-26No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brian Boyle (1 Way Contract)BarracudasC/LW341984-12-18No245 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brooks Orpik (1 Way Contract)BarracudasD381980-09-25No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Cal Clutterbuck (1 Way Contract)BarracudasRW311987-11-18No216 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000$No2,100,000$Link / NHL Link
Carey Price (1 Way Contract)BarracudasG311987-08-15No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Dominik KahunBarracudasC/LW/RW231995-07-01Yes175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$No925,000$925,000$Link
Eric Fehr (1 Way Contract)BarracudasC/RW331985-09-07No208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Evgeni Malkin (1 Way Contract)BarracudasC321986-07-31No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm9,975,000$9,975,000$9,975,000$9,975,000$9,975,000$9,975,000$No9,975,000$9,975,000$Link / NHL Link
Jaden Schwartz (1 Way Contract)BarracudasLW271992-06-25No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jason Zucker (1 Way Contract)BarracudasLW/RW271992-01-16No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan Eberle (1 Way Contract)BarracudasRW291990-05-15No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$No6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Kris Letang (1 Way Contract)BarracudasD321987-04-24No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm7,612,500$7,612,500$7,612,500$7,612,500$7,612,500$7,612,500$No7,612,500$Link / NHL Link
Kyle Turris (1 Way Contract)BarracudasC291989-08-14No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,600,000$3,600,000$3,600,000$3,600,000$3,600,000$3,600,000$No3,600,000$3,600,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt Cullen (1 Way Contract)BarracudasC/LW421976-11-02No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mitch MarnerBarracudasRW221997-05-05No175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink
Nikolaj EhlersBarracudasLW/RW231996-02-13No172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Radko Gudas (1 Way Contract)BarracudasD291990-06-04No204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,350,000$3,350,000$3,350,000$3,350,000$3,350,000$3,350,000$No3,350,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan Ellis (1 Way Contract)BarracudasD281991-01-02No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo5Pro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$3,312,500$3,312,500$3,312,500$3,312,500$No2,750,000$3,875,000$3,875,000$3,875,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan PulockBarracudasD241994-10-06No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Scott MayfieldBarracudasD261992-10-14No227 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Steven Stamkos (1 Way Contract)BarracudasC/RW291990-02-07No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$9,137,500$9,137,500$9,137,500$9,137,500$No8,500,000$11,050,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.96201 Lbs6 ft11.783,140,761$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
72,237,500$47,312,500$31,925,000$3,875,000$3,875,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jaden SchwartzSteven StamkosMitch Marner30014
2Jason ZuckerEvgeni MalkinNikolaj Ehlers30023
3Artturi LehkonenBrian BoyleJordan Eberle25131
4Matt CullenEric FehrCal Clutterbuck15131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangRyan Ellis30122
2Radko GudasBrady Skjei30131
3Brooks OrpikRyan Pulock25131
4Kris LetangRyan Ellis15014
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jaden SchwartzSteven StamkosMitch Marner55005
2Jason ZuckerEvgeni MalkinJordan Eberle45005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangRyan Ellis55005
2Radko GudasNikolaj Ehlers45005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt CullenCal Clutterbuck55050
2Brian BoyleArtturi Lehkonen45050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Radko GudasRyan Ellis55050
2Brady SkjeiBrooks Orpik45050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt Cullen55050Radko GudasRyan Ellis55050
2Brian Boyle45050Brady SkjeiBrooks Orpik45050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Steven StamkosMitch Marner55023
2Evgeni MalkinJason Zucker45023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangRyan Ellis55023
2Radko GudasBrady Skjei45023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evgeni MalkinSteven StamkosMitch MarnerKris LetangRyan Ellis
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt CullenBrian BoyleCal ClutterbuckBrooks OrpikRadko Gudas
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jordan Eberle, Steven Stamkos, Mitch MarnerSteven Stamkos, Mitch MarnerSteven Stamkos
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kris Letang, Brady Skjei, Radko GudasRyan EllisBrady Skjei, Radko Gudas
Penalty Shots
Steven Stamkos, Mitch Marner, Nikolaj Ehlers, Jordan Eberle, Jason Zucker
Goalie
#1 : Carey Price, #2 : Anders Nilsson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2020-04-036Barracudas-IceCats-
4 - 2020-04-0514Barracudas-IceCats-
6 - 2020-04-0722IceCats-Barracudas-
8 - 2020-04-0930IceCats-Barracudas-
10 - 2020-04-1138Barracudas-IceCats-
12 - 2020-04-1346IceCats-Barracudas-
14 - 2020-04-1554Barracudas-IceCats-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity61506150410030751025
Ticket Price144855030290
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 0 - 0.00%0$0$2050090

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 74,937,500$ 76,247,300$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 26 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 14 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 226,555,108$ 226,555,108$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 92,000,000$ 92,000,000$ -70,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brian BoyleAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Jaden SchwartzAGE:27PO:0OV:69
Jason ZuckerAGE:27PO:0OV:69
Matt CullenAGE:42PO:0OV:68
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Artturi LehkonenAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Dominik KahunAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Dmitrij JaskinAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Kevin RoyAGE:26PO:0OV:56
Steven StamkosAGE:29PO:0OV:78
Evgeni MalkinAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Brian BoyleAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Matt CullenAGE:42PO:0OV:68
Eric FehrAGE:33PO:0OV:66
Kyle TurrisAGE:29PO:0OV:66
*Dominik KahunAGE:23PO:0OV:64
*Alexandre AlainAGE:22PO:0OV:59
Landon FerraroAGE:27PO:0OV:57
Jeremy GregoireAGE:23PO:0OV:57
Zach NastasiukAGE:24PO:0OV:56
*Mason ShawAGE:20PO:0OV:55
Steven StamkosAGE:29PO:0OV:78
Mitch MarnerAGE:22PO:0OV:75
Jordan EberleAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Jason ZuckerAGE:27PO:0OV:69
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Eric FehrAGE:33PO:0OV:66
Artturi LehkonenAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Dominik KahunAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Dmitrij JaskinAGE:26PO:0OV:64
*Alexandre AlainAGE:22PO:0OV:59
Kevin RoyAGE:26PO:0OV:56
Zach NastasiukAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Spencer WatsonAGE:23PO:0OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Kris LetangAGE:32PO:0OV:78
Radko GudasAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Ryan EllisAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Brady SkjeiAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Brooks OrpikAGE:38PO:0OV:71
Ryan PulockAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Christian FolinAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Scott MayfieldAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Casey NelsonAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Nate ProsserAGE:33PO:0OV:63
Joe HickettsAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Alexandre CarrierAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Roland McKeownAGE:23PO:0OV:62
*Cale FleuryAGE:20PO:0OV:61
Brett LernoutAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Brandon CrawleyAGE:22PO:0OV:58
Mark FriedmanAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Carey PriceAGE:31PO:0OV:80
Anders NilssonAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Scott WedgewoodAGE:26PO:0OV:61
*Michael McNivenAGE:21PO:0OV:58
Ville HussoAGE:24PO:0OV:53

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aleksi HeponiemiBarracudas201750Link
Alexander KhovanovBarracudas2018113
Anttoni HonkaBarracudas201985
Bogdan YakimovBarracudas2013Link
Dominik KubalikBarracudas2019133
Emil BemstromBarracudas2018144
Frederik NissenBarracudas2019142
J.J. PiccinichBarracudas2014129
John St. IvanyBarracudas2018168
Johnathan MacLeodBarracudas201477
Markus NiemelainenBarracudas201668
Matias MaccelliBarracudas2019157
Maxwell CrozierBarracudas2019166
Nathan SmithBarracudas2018122
Shane EisermanBarracudas2014109
Taylor CammarataBarracudas201362
Vasili PodkolzinBarracudas201913

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020JAX HON JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX
2021JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX
2022JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX
2023JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX
2024JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX




News Database File Not Found




[2020-04-02 09:21:50] - Sun Devils didn't make playoff for year 2019.
[2020-02-24 16:44:43] - TRADE : From Volcano to Barracudas : Brian Boyle (71).
[2020-02-24 16:44:43] - TRADE : From Barracudas to Volcano : Y:2020-RND:5-JAX.
[2019-10-03 18:07:13] - Andy Andreoff was released.
[2019-10-03 18:07:13] - Barracudas paid 0 $ to release Andy Andreoff.
[2019-10-01 12:29:27] - Barracudas drafts Maxwell Crozier as the #166 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[2019-09-25 12:18:00] - Barracudas drafts Matias Maccelli as the #157 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[2019-09-25 12:11:00] - TRADE : From Barracudas to Volcano : Leo Komarov (66).
[2019-09-23 22:00:03] - TRADE : From Barracudas to 69ers : Patrick Marleau (70).
[2019-09-23 11:18:57] - TRADE : From Royal Flush to Barracudas : Patrick Marleau (70).
[2019-09-23 11:17:06] - TRADE : From Asskickers to Barracudas : Kyle Turris (66).
[2019-09-23 11:15:27] - TRADE : From Royal Flush to Barracudas : Brooks Orpik (71).
[2019-09-22 12:46:50] - TRADE : From Barracudas to Oilers : Marc-Andre Fleury (77).
[2019-09-22 12:46:50] - TRADE : From Oilers to Barracudas : Y:2020-RND:2-HON, Y:2019-RND:7-CAL.
[2019-09-18 15:39:55] - TRADE : From 69ers to Barracudas : Anders Nilsson (70).
[2019-09-18 12:29:21] - Barracudas drafts Frederik Nissen as the #142 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.



[2020-03-31 12:11:24] Artturi Lehkonen from Barracudas is back from Left Foot Injury.
[2020-03-31 12:11:24] Game 928 - Artturi Lehkonen from Barracudas is injured (Left Foot) and is out for 2 days.
[2020-03-23 16:12:09] Scott Wedgewood from Sun Devils is back from Right Hand Injury.
[2020-03-23 16:12:08] Game 898 - Scott Wedgewood from Sun Devils is injured (Right Hand) and is out for 1 days.
[2020-03-17 16:03:13] Game 879 - Unknown Player from Sun Devils is injured (Strained Right Elbow) and is out for 3 days.
[2020-03-17 16:03:09] Successfully loaded Barracudas lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2020-03-11 17:28:34] Mason Shaw from Sun Devils is back from Bruised Right Arm Injury.
[2020-03-09 15:51:00] Successfully loaded Barracudas lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2020-03-05 16:51:25] Zach Nastasiuk from Sun Devils is back from Sprained Right Knee Injury.
[2020-03-05 16:51:24] Game 843 - Zach Nastasiuk from Sun Devils is injured (Sprained Right Knee) and is out for the game.
[2020-03-04 16:43:35] Successfully loaded Barracudas lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2020-03-03 17:11:24] Evgeni Malkin from Barracudas is back from Left Hand Injury.
[2020-02-28 17:10:03] Nate Prosser from Sun Devils is back from Back Injury.
[2020-02-27 15:57:17] Game 822 - Mason Shaw from Sun Devils is injured (Bruised Right Arm) and is out for 1 week.
[2020-02-27 15:57:17] Game 822 - Nate Prosser from Sun Devils is injured (Back) and is out for 3 days.
[2020-02-25 18:50:19] Successfully loaded Barracudas lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2020-02-24 16:45:06] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Barracudas.
[2020-02-24 16:45:06] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Barracudas.
[2020-02-24 16:44:43] TRADE : From Volcano to Barracudas : Brian Boyle (71).
[2020-02-24 16:44:43] TRADE : From Barracudas to Volcano : Y:2020-RND:5-JAX.
[2020-02-19 18:28:43] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Barracudas.
[2020-02-19 18:28:43] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Barracudas.
[2020-02-19 18:28:36] Ryan Pulock from Barracudas is back from Back Spasms Injury.
[2020-02-19 18:28:36] Game 805 - Evgeni Malkin from Barracudas is injured (Left Hand) and is out for 1 week.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT