Barracudas

GP: 65 | W: 29 | L: 26 | OTL: 10 | P: 68
GF: 154 | GA: 161 | PP%: 18.31% | PK%: 84.44%
GM : Samuel Brodeur | Morale : 66 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #793 vs Monsters
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Steven StamkosXX100.00735386857179979190929565537680070780
2Evgeni Malkin (A)X100.00715365877580908781978256648188072760
3Mitch MarnerX100.00634191826584998054998373636061069750
4Jordan EberleX100.00655292846874978339687561687575078700
5Jaden SchwartzX100.00734392866878837743787063257072071690
6Jason ZuckerXX100.00764389866775997730717759416870078690
7Cal ClutterbuckX100.00944782757667926939666086458082078690
8Matt CullenXX100.00654293747459925881645988739899078680
9Nikolaj EhlersXX100.00635191916472896944718554256364078680
10Eric FehrXX100.00674387747859796085605987617781071660
11Artturi LehkonenXX100.00804488806770916332696475256464078660
12Kyle TurrisX100.00635382827172777384746454717476042660
13Kris LetangX100.00834579907396898925816582817683078780
14Ryan EllisX100.00734291866590807525705088637072071730
15Brady SkjeiX100.00884683867982976025575085256465071720
16Radko GudasX100.00987077777475956225564892256768078720
17Brooks OrpikX100.00907082708168845625514890758794062710
18Scott MayfieldX100.00807876748677806225554885255757037680
Scratches
1Dominik Kahun (R)XXX100.00594097826268796738747060255555060640
2Ryan PulockX90.67824591747885927425675185255657055710
TEAM AVERAGE99.5375508681727689724671657448717306970
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Carey Price100.0084878584808970868685917578078800
2Anders Nilsson100.0074616195787059767874925858078710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.007974739079806581828092676807876
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Babcock63829794637579CAN513300,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Steven StamkosBarracudasC/RW64182846-1438099147221621878.14%7116818.2581523612421011195255.26%146400000.7915000321
2Evgeni MalkinBarracudasC641426400420129125169401328.28%2114617.9151116352240111232153.12%137800000.7025000441
3Kris LetangBarracudasD6543539-2760015811512843903.12%72158024.3141620952590003147100.00%000000.4900000122
4Mitch MarnerBarracudasRW64132235-186031103184581107.07%9113517.7581119492380000144034.91%10600000.6223000211
5Ryan EllisBarracudasD65102535-22220548885486911.76%99161824.9071118512570110205000.00%000000.4300000113
6Radko GudasBarracudasD65171734125401517789165219.10%100131220.196410321620110189200.00%000000.5200000215
7Jason ZuckerBarracudasLW/RW658223011808867119391006.72%5114317.59381125230000041124.14%8700000.5200000212
8Jordan EberleBarracudasRW65121426-91603575137371118.76%1105716.2711011382300000131335.85%5300000.4902000212
9Jaden SchwartzBarracudasLW65121224-143208668113296910.62%4114417.61651138243000084125.71%7000100.4200000220
10Brady SkjeiBarracudasD6561420830074476419439.38%69121818.74336321400000111200.00%000000.3300000121
11Nikolaj EhlersBarracudasLW/RW6581018124075780226510.00%083512.85000110000001127.66%4700000.4311000131
12Ryan PulockBarracudasD5811617-320047553114393.23%4692215.901781681000062010.00%000000.3700000011
13Brooks OrpikBarracudasD615914-6720135325093310.00%63103516.970119590000139000.00%000000.2700000020
14Cal ClutterbuckBarracudasRW6567139360126517724607.79%1087613.4900032100021940039.71%6800000.3000000101
15Matt CullenBarracudasC/LW655712520101557319506.85%1597114.950000100022162052.14%128500000.2500000101
16Eric FehrBarracudasC/RW65549-460158942163611.90%186179.500000310111581053.64%64500000.2900000001
17Artturi LehkonenBarracudasLW/RW65549-1530075536622607.58%681612.570000400031521027.94%6800000.2200000021
18Scott MayfieldBarracudasD111344120165111100.00%615013.650000000003000.00%000000.5300000000
19Dominik KahunBarracudasC/LW/RW41123-1000110254184.00%32606.36000170000330030.43%4600000.2300000000
20Kyle TurrisBarracudasC271232208715686.67%01876.9300012000070055.17%5800000.3200000000
Team Total or Average1170152279431-89502013451426176952813338.59%5351919716.41521021544872421235131705271051.29%537500100.45616000232524
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Carey PriceBarracudas572522100.9122.37346512113715540130.56216578535
2Anders NilssonBarracudas84400.9222.2448301182300000.0000857120
Team Total or Average652926100.9132.36394812215517840130.562166565655


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Anders Nilsson (1 Way Contract)BarracudasG291990-03-18No232 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,500,000$451,389$2,500,000$451,389$2,500,000$451,389$No2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Artturi LehkonenBarracudasLW/RW231995-07-04No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$167,014$925,000$167,014$925,000$167,014$NoLink
Brady SkjeiBarracudasD251994-03-26No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$167,014$925,000$167,014$925,000$167,014$NoLink / NHL Link
Brooks Orpik (1 Way Contract)BarracudasD381980-09-25No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$180,556$1,000,000$180,556$1,000,000$180,556$NoLink / NHL Link
Cal Clutterbuck (1 Way Contract)BarracudasRW311987-11-18No216 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,100,000$379,167$2,100,000$379,167$2,100,000$379,167$No2,100,000$Link / NHL Link
Carey Price (1 Way Contract)BarracudasG311987-08-15No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,500,000$1,173,611$6,500,000$1,173,611$6,500,000$1,173,611$NoLink / NHL Link
Dominik KahunBarracudasC/LW/RW231995-07-01Yes175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3Pro & Farm925,000$167,014$925,000$167,014$925,000$167,014$No925,000$925,000$Link
Eric Fehr (1 Way Contract)BarracudasC/RW331985-09-07No208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$180,556$1,000,000$180,556$1,000,000$180,556$NoLink / NHL Link
Evgeni Malkin (1 Way Contract)BarracudasC321986-07-31No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm9,975,000$1,801,042$9,975,000$1,801,042$9,975,000$1,801,042$No9,975,000$9,975,000$Link / NHL Link
Jaden Schwartz (1 Way Contract)BarracudasLW271992-06-25No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,350,000$965,972$5,350,000$965,972$5,350,000$965,972$NoLink / NHL Link
Jason Zucker (1 Way Contract)BarracudasLW/RW271992-01-16No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$361,111$2,000,000$361,111$2,000,000$361,111$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan Eberle (1 Way Contract)BarracudasRW291990-05-15No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,000,000$1,083,333$6,000,000$1,083,333$6,000,000$1,083,333$No6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Kris Letang (1 Way Contract)BarracudasD321987-04-24No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm7,612,500$1,374,479$7,612,500$1,374,479$7,612,500$1,374,479$No7,612,500$Link / NHL Link
Kyle Turris (1 Way Contract)BarracudasC291989-08-14No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,600,000$650,000$3,600,000$650,000$3,600,000$650,000$No3,600,000$3,600,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt Cullen (1 Way Contract)BarracudasC/LW421976-11-02No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$180,556$1,000,000$180,556$1,000,000$180,556$NoLink / NHL Link
Mitch MarnerBarracudasRW221997-05-05No175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$167,014$925,000$167,014$925,000$167,014$NoLink
Nikolaj EhlersBarracudasLW/RW231996-02-13No172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$167,014$925,000$167,014$925,000$167,014$NoLink / NHL Link
Radko Gudas (1 Way Contract)BarracudasD291990-06-04No204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,350,000$604,861$3,350,000$604,861$3,350,000$604,861$No3,350,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan Ellis (1 Way Contract)BarracudasD281991-01-02No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo5Pro & Farm2,750,000$496,528$3,312,500$598,090$3,312,500$598,090$No2,750,000$3,875,000$3,875,000$3,875,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan PulockBarracudasD241994-10-06No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$167,014$925,000$167,014$925,000$167,014$NoLink / NHL Link
Scott MayfieldBarracudasD261992-10-14No227 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$126,389$700,000$126,389$700,000$126,389$NoLink / NHL Link
Steven Stamkos (1 Way Contract)BarracudasC/RW291990-02-07No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm8,500,000$1,534,722$9,137,500$1,649,826$9,137,500$1,649,826$No8,500,000$11,050,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.73199 Lbs6 ft11.823,158,523$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
69,487,500$47,312,500$31,925,000$3,875,000$3,875,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jaden SchwartzSteven StamkosMitch Marner30014
2Jason ZuckerEvgeni MalkinNikolaj Ehlers30023
3Artturi LehkonenMatt CullenJordan Eberle25131
4Kyle TurrisEric FehrCal Clutterbuck15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangRyan Ellis30122
2Radko GudasBrady Skjei30131
3Brooks OrpikScott Mayfield25131
4Kris LetangRyan Ellis15014
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jaden SchwartzSteven StamkosMitch Marner55005
2Jason ZuckerEvgeni MalkinJordan Eberle45005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangRyan Ellis55005
2Radko GudasNikolaj Ehlers45005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt CullenCal Clutterbuck55050
2Eric FehrArtturi Lehkonen45050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Radko GudasRyan Ellis55050
2Brady SkjeiBrooks Orpik45050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt Cullen55050Radko GudasRyan Ellis55050
2Eric Fehr45050Brady SkjeiBrooks Orpik45050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Steven StamkosMitch Marner55023
2Evgeni MalkinJaden Schwartz45023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangRyan Ellis55023
2Radko GudasBrady Skjei45023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evgeni MalkinSteven StamkosMitch MarnerKris LetangRyan Ellis
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt CullenEric FehrCal ClutterbuckBrooks OrpikRadko Gudas
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Evgeni Malkin, Steven Stamkos, Mitch MarnerSteven Stamkos, Evgeni MalkinEvgeni Malkin
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kris Letang, Brady Skjei, Radko GudasRyan EllisBrady Skjei, Radko Gudas
Penalty Shots
Steven Stamkos, Evgeni Malkin, Nikolaj Ehlers, Jordan Eberle, Jason Zucker
Goalie
#1 : Carey Price, #2 : Anders Nilsson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
169ers33000000734220000005231100000021161.0007132000412010234383007322246519210.53%12283.33%01119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%795664213619
2Americans2010100034-1100010003211010000002-220.50036900110144101715262133050500.00%15286.67%11119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%442855162411
3Asskickers21001000853100010003211100000053241.0008152300502167183216133983112433.33%40100.00%01119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%543841142413
4Bulldogs3110000178-12010000146-21100000032130.50071320004120622314227822122604250.00%11190.91%01119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%704772224220
5Chiefs321000009721010000013-22200000084440.667918270031507832202609724205815746.67%10460.00%01119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%684775233617
6Express2010100023-1000000000002010100023-120.50024600010157221519149211048700.00%5180.00%01119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%513644152511
7Fighting Irish3210000011101211000006601100000054140.6671121320053309633293407622206018422.22%10280.00%01119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%755466213819
8Gladiators420002001183210001005322100010065160.750112031005420100284031111233468322522.73%23291.30%11119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%9161104315125
9Gothiques4120010048-42020000015-42100010033030.37548120040008035261901093348751417.14%24387.50%01119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%8860101325024
10Hérissons3010011079-21000010012-12010001067-130.50071017101412772232188723032681500.00%16287.50%01119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%735073223920
11IceCats211000008621010000025-31100000061520.5008152300215052141424058712498337.50%60100.00%01119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%493547142312
12Mavericks3120000036-31010000002-22110000034-120.33336900120090223533085241657900.00%8187.50%01119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%775666203618
13Monsters21100000752110000003031010000045-120.500712190123204512161706614244512216.67%12283.33%01119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%483346142413
14Mustangs30100101610-42010000147-31000010023-120.333611171013208620343049327165214214.29%8187.50%01119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%755376233818
15Nordiques312000007701010000034-12110000043120.333712190061009330342907725287919315.79%14285.71%01119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%785463223719
16Oilers3020010059-42020000025-31000010034-110.167510150011307633212209123165510220.00%8187.50%01119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%714868244020
17Patriotes32100000927220000009181010000001-140.6679182701333010235323506616327118422.22%16193.75%01119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%795564213518
18Riversharks30300000412-80000000000030300000412-800.00048121030107031172201174322568225.00%11281.82%01119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%624180223617
19Royal Flush402010101113-22010100046-22010001077040.500111728004053113423828810933188216212.50%9277.78%01119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%1007094285327
20Sea Dogs31101000880210010007431010000014-340.667813210023218023252939227225111218.18%11281.82%01119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%765566213919
21Sound Tigers2010000147-32010000147-30000000000010.25047110003125515201685617165510220.00%8362.50%01119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%513646142613
22Spruce Kings2110000045-12110000045-10000000000020.500471100121055828190561822289111.11%11372.73%01119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%463048142513
Total65222605723154161-7331014042037578-3321212015207983-4680.5231542794333263404411176958060256043178753551413452845218.31%2574084.44%21119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%159311081532485827417
24Volcano32000100963110000004132100010055050.83391524005220893825260563310679222.22%5180.00%01119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%785562214021
_Since Last GM Reset65222605723154161-7331014042037578-3321212015207983-4680.5231542794333263404411176958060256043178753551413452845218.31%2574084.44%21119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%159311081532485827417
_Vs Conference65222605723154161-7331014042037578-3321212015207983-4680.5231542794333263404411176958060256043178753551413452845218.31%2574084.44%21119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%159311081532485827417
_Vs Division2249024124155-141116011021830-121133013102325-2200.455417311410151310658118420817622613188170452921213.04%851384.71%11119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%537375533166282140

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
6568L215427943317691787535514134532
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
6522265723154161
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
33101442037578
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32121215207983
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2845218.31%2574084.44%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
5806025604363404411
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
159311081532485827417


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-237Gladiators1Barracudas4WR1BoxScore
3 - 2019-10-2412Barracudas2Riversharks4LBoxScore
6 - 2019-10-2726Barracudas4Monsters5LBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-2836Barracudas0Express2LBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-3047Mustangs3Barracudas1LBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-3164Royal Flush3Barracudas4WXBoxScore
13 - 2019-11-0377Barracudas3Gladiators4LXR1BoxScore
14 - 2019-11-0486Fighting Irish2Barracudas0LBoxScore
16 - 2019-11-06103Sound Tigers3Barracudas2LXXBoxScore
17 - 2019-11-07107Barracudas3Royal Flush4LBoxScore
19 - 2019-11-09124Barracudas2Mustangs3LXBoxScore
21 - 2019-11-11135Spruce Kings4Barracudas2LBoxScore
24 - 2019-11-14150Bulldogs3Barracudas2LXXBoxScore
25 - 2019-11-15158Barracudas4Chiefs2WBoxScore
28 - 2019-11-18174Barracudas269ers1WBoxScore
29 - 2019-11-1918569ers1Barracudas3WBoxScore
31 - 2019-11-21190Barracudas4Royal Flush3WXXBoxScore
33 - 2019-11-23205Barracudas3Bulldogs2WBoxScore
35 - 2019-11-25216Mustangs4Barracudas3LXXBoxScore
36 - 2019-11-26229Oilers2Barracudas0LBoxScore
39 - 2019-11-29245Barracudas2Express1WXBoxScore
41 - 2019-12-01255Royal Flush3Barracudas0LBoxScore
43 - 2019-12-03271Fighting Irish4Barracudas6WBoxScore
44 - 2019-12-04279Barracudas1Gothiques2LXR2BoxScore
46 - 2019-12-06296Chiefs3Barracudas1LBoxScore
49 - 2019-12-09312Barracudas2Gothiques1WR2BoxScore
50 - 2019-12-10321Oilers3Barracudas2LBoxScore
52 - 2019-12-12334Barracudas1Sea Dogs4LBoxScore
54 - 2019-12-14346Sea Dogs1Barracudas3WBoxScore
55 - 2019-12-15355Barracudas3Oilers4LXBoxScore
57 - 2019-12-17368Spruce Kings1Barracudas2WBoxScore
60 - 2019-12-20386Barracudas6IceCats1WBoxScore
61 - 2019-12-21397Sound Tigers4Barracudas2LBoxScore
63 - 2019-12-23408Barracudas3Gladiators1WR1BoxScore
64 - 2019-12-24418Mavericks2Barracudas0LBoxScore
67 - 2019-12-27435Asskickers2Barracudas3WXBoxScore
68 - 2019-12-28444Barracudas5Asskickers3WBoxScore
70 - 2019-12-30454Barracudas4Chiefs2WBoxScore
72 - 2020-01-01470IceCats5Barracudas2LBoxScore
74 - 2020-01-03483Hérissons2Barracudas1LXBoxScore
75 - 2020-01-04494Barracudas1Hérissons3LBoxScore
78 - 2020-01-07508Volcano1Barracudas4WBoxScore
80 - 2020-01-09521Barracudas1Nordiques2LR1BoxScore
81 - 2020-01-10531Barracudas0Riversharks3LBoxScore
83 - 2020-01-1253969ers1Barracudas2WBoxScore
85 - 2020-01-14553Barracudas0Patriotes1LR1BoxScore
86 - 2020-01-15563Patriotes0Barracudas4WBoxScore
89 - 2020-01-18580Sea Dogs3Barracudas4WXBoxScore
91 - 2020-01-20593Barracudas5Fighting Irish4WBoxScore
92 - 2020-01-21606Gladiators2Barracudas1LXR1BoxScore
95 - 2020-01-24620Barracudas5Hérissons4WXXBoxScore
97 - 2020-01-26630Nordiques4Barracudas3LR1BoxScore
99 - 2020-01-28649Gothiques2Barracudas1LBoxScore
100 - 2020-01-29656Barracudas3Nordiques1WR1BoxScore
103 - 2020-02-01672Gothiques3Barracudas0LBoxScore
104 - 2020-02-02676Barracudas2Riversharks5LBoxScore
106 - 2020-02-04691Barracudas3Mavericks1WBoxScore
107 - 2020-02-05702Americans2Barracudas3WXBoxScore
110 - 2020-02-08723Monsters0Barracudas3WBoxScore
111 - 2020-02-09732Barracudas3Volcano2WBoxScore
113 - 2020-02-11742Barracudas0Americans2LBoxScore
114 - 2020-02-12750Patriotes1Barracudas5WR1BoxScore
116 - 2020-02-14764Barracudas2Volcano3LXBoxScore
117 - 2020-02-15774Bulldogs3Barracudas2LBoxScore
118 - 2020-02-16783Barracudas0Mavericks3LBoxScore
119 - 2020-02-17793Barracudas-Monsters-
121 - 2020-02-19805Mavericks-Barracudas-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
123 - 2020-02-21818Barracudas-Mustangs-
124 - 2020-02-22825Express-Barracudas-
126 - 2020-02-24841Barracudas-IceCats-
127 - 2020-02-25849Americans-Barracudas-
130 - 2020-02-28867Express-Barracudas-
133 - 2020-03-02882Barracudas-Sound Tigers-
134 - 2020-03-03887Barracudas-Spruce Kings-
137 - 2020-03-06900Asskickers-Barracudas-
138 - 2020-03-07908Barracudas-Spruce Kings-
140 - 2020-03-09918Riversharks-Barracudas-
142 - 2020-03-11928Barracudas-Sound Tigers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity61506150410030751025
Ticket Price144855030290
Attendance177,473175,467118,67287,98529,980
Attendance PCT87.45%86.46%87.71%86.71%88.63%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
6 17866 - 87.15% 2,606,965$86,029,855$2050090

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
59,392,990$ 72,187,500$ 73,497,300$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
490,885$ 57,917,990$ 0$ 25 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
15,641,792$ 26 503,385$ 13,088,010$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
13,341,900$ 223,707,367$ 226,399,017$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
70,681,000$ 21,319,000$ 92,000,000$ 681,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jaden SchwartzAGE:27PO:0OV:69
Jason ZuckerAGE:27PO:0OV:69
Matt CullenAGE:42PO:0OV:68
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Artturi LehkonenAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Dominik KahunAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Dmitrij JaskinAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Kevin RoyAGE:26PO:0OV:56
Steven StamkosAGE:29PO:0OV:78
Evgeni MalkinAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Matt CullenAGE:42PO:0OV:68
Eric FehrAGE:33PO:0OV:66
Kyle TurrisAGE:29PO:0OV:66
*Dominik KahunAGE:23PO:0OV:64
*Alexandre AlainAGE:22PO:0OV:58
Landon FerraroAGE:27PO:0OV:57
Jeremy GregoireAGE:23PO:0OV:57
Zach NastasiukAGE:24PO:0OV:56
*Mason ShawAGE:20PO:0OV:55
Steven StamkosAGE:29PO:0OV:78
Mitch MarnerAGE:22PO:0OV:75
Jordan EberleAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Jason ZuckerAGE:27PO:0OV:69
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Eric FehrAGE:33PO:0OV:66
Artturi LehkonenAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Dominik KahunAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Dmitrij JaskinAGE:26PO:0OV:64
*Alexandre AlainAGE:22PO:0OV:58
Kevin RoyAGE:26PO:0OV:56
Zach NastasiukAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Spencer WatsonAGE:23PO:0OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Kris LetangAGE:32PO:0OV:78
Ryan EllisAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Brady SkjeiAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Radko GudasAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Brooks OrpikAGE:38PO:0OV:71
Ryan PulockAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Christian FolinAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Scott MayfieldAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Casey NelsonAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Nate ProsserAGE:33PO:0OV:63
Joe HickettsAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Alexandre CarrierAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Roland McKeownAGE:23PO:0OV:62
*Cale FleuryAGE:20PO:0OV:61
Brett LernoutAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Brandon CrawleyAGE:22PO:0OV:58
Mark FriedmanAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Carey PriceAGE:31PO:0OV:80
Anders NilssonAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Scott WedgewoodAGE:26PO:0OV:61
*Michael McNivenAGE:21PO:0OV:59
Ville HussoAGE:24PO:0OV:53

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aleksi HeponiemiBarracudas201750Link
Alexander KhovanovBarracudas2018113
Anttoni HonkaBarracudas201985
Bogdan YakimovBarracudas2013Link
Dominik KubalikBarracudas2019133
Emil BemstromBarracudas2018144
Frederik NissenBarracudas2019142
J.J. PiccinichBarracudas2014129
John St. IvanyBarracudas2018168
Johnathan MacLeodBarracudas201477
Markus NiemelainenBarracudas201668
Matias MaccelliBarracudas2019157
Maxwell CrozierBarracudas2019166
Nathan SmithBarracudas2018122
Shane EisermanBarracudas2014109
Taylor CammarataBarracudas201362
Vasili PodkolzinBarracudas201913

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020JAX HON JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX
2021JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX
2022JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX
2023JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX
2024JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX JAX




News Database File Not Found




[2019-10-03 18:07:13] - Andy Andreoff was released.
[2019-10-03 18:07:13] - Barracudas paid 0 $ to release Andy Andreoff.
[2019-10-01 12:29:27] - Barracudas drafts Maxwell Crozier as the #166 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[2019-09-25 12:18:00] - Barracudas drafts Matias Maccelli as the #157 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[2019-09-25 12:11:00] - TRADE : From Barracudas to Volcano : Leo Komarov (66).
[2019-09-23 22:00:03] - TRADE : From Barracudas to 69ers : Patrick Marleau (70).
[2019-09-23 11:18:57] - TRADE : From Royal Flush to Barracudas : Patrick Marleau (70).
[2019-09-23 11:17:06] - TRADE : From Asskickers to Barracudas : Kyle Turris (66).
[2019-09-23 11:15:27] - TRADE : From Royal Flush to Barracudas : Brooks Orpik (71).
[2019-09-22 12:46:50] - TRADE : From Barracudas to Oilers : Marc-Andre Fleury (77).
[2019-09-22 12:46:50] - TRADE : From Oilers to Barracudas : Y:2020-RND:2-HON, Y:2019-RND:7-CAL.
[2019-09-18 15:39:55] - TRADE : From 69ers to Barracudas : Anders Nilsson (70).
[2019-09-18 12:29:21] - Barracudas drafts Frederik Nissen as the #142 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.



[2020-02-13 20:45:56] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Barracudas.
[2020-02-13 20:45:56] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Barracudas.
[2020-02-13 20:45:52] Game 774 - Ryan Pulock from Barracudas is injured (Back Spasms) and is out for 1 week.
[2020-02-13 20:45:51] Zach Nastasiuk from Sun Devils has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-02-10 19:14:31] Successfully loaded Barracudas lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2020-02-06 20:04:38] Steven Stamkos from Barracudas is back from Sprained Right Ankle Injury.
[2020-02-05 14:59:09] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Barracudas.
[2020-02-05 14:59:09] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Barracudas.
[2020-02-05 14:58:53] Game 732 - Steven Stamkos from Barracudas is injured (Sprained Right Ankle) and is out for 4 days.
[2020-01-31 18:35:18] Mason Shaw from Sun Devils is back from Upper Body Injury.
[2020-01-31 18:35:18] Joe Hicketts from Sun Devils is back from Strained Right Knee Injury.
[2020-01-31 18:35:18] Game 720 - Mason Shaw from Sun Devils is injured (Upper Body) and is out for the game.
[2020-01-31 18:35:12] Successfully loaded Barracudas lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2020-01-30 16:24:05] Brooks Orpik from Barracudas is back from Sprained Right Finger Injury.
[2020-01-29 17:16:29] Game 705 - Joe Hicketts from Sun Devils is injured (Strained Right Knee) and is out for 4 days.
[2020-01-26 13:43:16] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Barracudas.
[2020-01-26 13:43:16] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Barracudas.
[2020-01-26 13:43:08] Game 676 - Brooks Orpik from Barracudas is injured (Sprained Right Finger) and is out for 1 week.
[2020-01-25 07:53:30] Successfully loaded Barracudas lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.



Ryan Pulock is out for 2 days because of a Back Spasms Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
201965222605723154161-7331014042037578-3321212015207983-4681542794333263404411176958060256043178753551413452845218.31%2574084.44%21119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%159311081532485827417
Total Regular Season65222605723154161-7331014042037578-3321212015207983-4681542794333263404411176958060256043178753551413452845218.31%2574084.44%21119214652.14%1107220750.16%53196954.80%159311081532485827417