Monsters

GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 3
GF: 15 | GA: 20 | PP%: 19.05% | PK%: 56.25%
GM : Dave Noël | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #74 vs Mavericks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sebastian AhoXX100.00714289916384978386928665536060076750
2Jordan Staal (A)X100.00894784788379827697777377258185076730
3Pierre-Luc DuboisXX100.00794578827777997880808455755960076710
4Bobby RyanX100.00755486727772877934777163648183076690
5Ryan StromeXX100.00735678827172996978657473536768076690
6Alexander WennbergX100.00654294857370887578755674696869076680
7Brandon SutterX100.00784492777376626586586894637779076680
8Craig SmithX100.00754491797569957743677954557476076680
9Reid BoucherXX100.00756990836975777150667170675757076670
10Lawson CrouseX100.00997077798465915839636677256060076660
11Loui ErikssonXX100.00554191777367837034676671258284076660
12David BackesXX100.00857686748364817373655964578488076660
13Charlie McAvoyX100.00825677917586767225695478256162076710
14Dion Phaneuf (C)X100.00847678808666906425474769258789076690
15Ben HarpurX100.00829970708874735825484788255959076680
16Mirco MuellerX100.00795689687975616325554785255758076660
17Matt GrzelcykX100.00696272836278887125584870255253076650
18Karl AlznerX100.00838090678072794925374073387578078640
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0078598479767384705265637244697007668
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mike Smith99.0064787786676065646364727374076670
2James Reimer100.0064707082686056666564856768078650
Scratches
1Cal Petersen100.0072747070806466698072454545074670
TEAM AVERAGE99.676774727972616266696767626207666
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Phil Housley77585582663863USA514300,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Sebastian AhoMonstersC/LW5066320314183160.00%010821.770224190000140047.18%14200001.1001000010
2Matt GrzelcykMonstersD5134-3202161016.67%610120.23112613000012000.00%000000.7900000000
3Pierre-Luc DuboisMonstersC/LW51342207411379.09%110020.09112619000090038.89%1800000.8011000001
4Alexander WennbergMonstersC5224-3203940150.00%06012.1400000000030042.47%7300001.3200000001
5Ryan StromeMonstersC/RW5224-3006392722.22%08216.40101316000001050.00%400000.9800000000
6Jordan StaalMonstersC513430081317575.88%110220.540002160000140058.72%10900000.7801000002
7Bobby RyanMonstersRW52132003783925.00%59819.691123190000100016.67%600000.6101000100
8Ben HarpurMonstersD512312012691811.11%910921.81022417000012000.00%000000.5500000100
9Loui ErikssonMonstersLW/RW5123-3000262416.67%16513.100000000000000.00%100000.9200000000
10Charlie McAvoyMonstersD50221209911270.00%711623.37000718000014000.00%000000.3400000000
11Craig SmithMonstersRW520210005100320.00%07114.4000000000000040.00%500000.5600000000
12Mirco MuellerMonstersD51121204520250.00%68216.510000100000000.00%000000.4800000000
13Brandon SutterMonstersC5011-300369430.00%35911.84011316000000050.00%5000000.3400000000
14David BackesMonstersC/RW51012203850320.00%05511.180000000000000.00%100000.3600000000
15Lawson CrouseMonstersLW5000-140616210.00%0357.010000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
16Dion PhaneufMonstersD50001601402120.00%911322.61000118000010000.00%000000.0000000000
17Eric GrybaGators (MIA)D1000000511010.00%02121.520001200002000.00%000000.0000000000
18Reid BoucherMonstersLW/RW5000-3002115130.00%1428.5400000000000050.00%200000.0000000000
19Karl AlznerMonstersD4000-360812000.00%25914.980000000001000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average90152843-5320989615130849.93%51148716.5348124018000001081048.66%41100000.5814000214
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mike SmithMonsters51310.8813.7430500191600000.500450000
Team Total or Average51310.8813.7430500191600000.500450000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alexander Wennberg (1 Way Contract)MonstersC241994-09-22No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$4,525,694$NoLink / NHL Link
Ben HarpurMonstersD241995-01-12No222 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$646,528$NoLink
Bobby Ryan (1 Way Contract)MonstersRW321987-03-17No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$6,696,181$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon Sutter (1 Way Contract)MonstersC301989-02-14No191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,375,000$4,375,000$4,040,799$NoLink / NHL Link
Cal PetersenMonstersG241994-10-19No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$854,340$NoLink
Charlie McAvoyMonstersD211997-12-21No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$854,340$NoLink
Craig Smith (1 Way Contract)MonstersRW291989-09-05No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,462,500$4,993,750$4,612,283$NoLink / NHL Link
David Backes (1 Way Contract)MonstersC/RW351984-05-01No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,541,667$NoLink / NHL Link
Dion Phaneuf (1 Way Contract)MonstersD341985-04-09No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,465,278$NoLink / NHL Link
James Reimer (1 Way Contract)MonstersG311988-03-15No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,570,000$3,570,000$3,297,292$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan Staal (1 Way Contract)MonstersC301988-09-10No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,541,667$NoLink / NHL Link
Karl Alzner (1 Way Contract)MonstersD301988-09-24No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,625,000$4,625,000$4,271,701$NoLink / NHL Link
Lawson CrouseMonstersLW221997-06-23No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$854,340$NoLink
Loui Eriksson (1 Way Contract)MonstersLW/RW341984-07-17No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,541,667$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt Grzelcyk (1 Way Contract)MonstersD251994-01-05No174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,309,028$NoLink
Mike Smith (1 Way Contract)MonstersG371982-03-21No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,666,667$5,666,667$5,233,797$NoLink / NHL Link
Mirco MuellerMonstersD241995-03-21No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm850,000$945,625$873,390$NoLink / NHL Link
Pierre-Luc DuboisMonstersC/LW211998-06-24No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$854,340$NoLink
Reid BoucherMonstersLW/RW251993-09-08No195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$692,708$NoLink
Ryan Strome (1 Way Contract)MonstersC/RW251993-07-11No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,309,028$NoLink / NHL Link
Sebastian AhoMonstersC/LW211997-07-26No172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$854,340$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2127.52205 Lbs6 ft21.523,417,817$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
71,774,167$24,132,500$5,695,000$6,587,500$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Luc DuboisSebastian AhoBobby Ryan30122
2Craig SmithJordan StaalDavid Backes30122
3Loui ErikssonAlexander WennbergRyan Strome25122
4Lawson CrouseBrandon SutterReid Boucher15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie McAvoyDion Phaneuf30122
2Ben HarpurMirco Mueller30122
3Karl AlznerMatt Grzelcyk25122
4Charlie McAvoyDion Phaneuf15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Luc DuboisSebastian AhoBobby Ryan55122
2Brandon SutterJordan StaalRyan Strome45122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie McAvoyDion Phaneuf55122
2Ben HarpurMatt Grzelcyk45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian AhoJordan Staal55122
2Pierre-Luc DuboisBobby Ryan45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie McAvoyDion Phaneuf55122
2Ben HarpurMatt Grzelcyk45122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian Aho55122Charlie McAvoyDion Phaneuf55122
2Jordan Staal45122Ben HarpurMatt Grzelcyk45122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian AhoJordan Staal55122
2Pierre-Luc DuboisBobby Ryan45122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie McAvoyDion Phaneuf55122
2Ben HarpurMatt Grzelcyk45122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pierre-Luc DuboisSebastian AhoBobby RyanCharlie McAvoyDion Phaneuf
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pierre-Luc DuboisSebastian AhoBobby RyanCharlie McAvoyDion Phaneuf
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sebastian Aho, Brandon Sutter, Alexander WennbergSebastian Aho, Brandon SutterAlexander Wennberg
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mirco Mueller, Charlie McAvoy, Ben HarpurMirco MuellerDion Phaneuf, Ben Harpur
Penalty Shots
Sebastian Aho, Jordan Staal, Pierre-Luc Dubois, Bobby Ryan, Brandon Sutter
Goalie
#1 : Mike Smith, #2 : James Reimer


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Asskickers1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00012300010031911110328216200.00%10100.00%09617754.24%6514843.92%398148.15%2316247126
2Barracudas11000000541110000005410000000000021.0005914002210441116170196102110220.00%5260.00%09617754.24%6514843.92%398148.15%2720207116
3Bulldogs1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.00024600110024116704214622100.00%3233.33%09617754.24%6514843.92%398148.15%1812287125
4Gothiques1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.00036900021031881502910623300.00%3233.33%09617754.24%6514843.92%398148.15%2013277116
5Oilers1000000145-1000000000001000000145-110.5004711003101211254438138165240.00%4175.00%09617754.24%6514843.92%398148.15%2214288136
Total513000011520-531200000911-22010000169-330.300152843006721151514654416051329821419.05%16756.25%09617754.24%6514843.92%398148.15%11378129386230
_Since Last GM Reset513000011520-531200000911-22010000169-330.300152843006721151514654416051329821419.05%16756.25%09617754.24%6514843.92%398148.15%11378129386230
_Vs Conference513000011520-531200000911-22010000169-330.300152843006721151514654416051329821419.05%16756.25%09617754.24%6514843.92%398148.15%11378129386230

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
53L215284315116051329800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51300011520
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3120000911
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
201000169
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
130001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
21419.05%16756.25%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
51465446721
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
9617754.24%6514843.92%398148.15%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11378129386230


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2019-10-0914Gothiques4Monsters3LR2BoxScore
6 - 2019-10-1226Barracudas4Monsters5WBoxScore
7 - 2019-10-1340Monsters4Oilers5LXXBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-1546Monsters2Bulldogs4LBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-1658Asskickers3Monsters1LBoxScore
12 - 2019-10-1874Mavericks-Monsters-
14 - 2019-10-2084Monsters-Express-
15 - 2019-10-2197Americans-Monsters-
17 - 2019-10-23109Monsters-Chiefs-
19 - 2019-10-25121Spruce Kings-Monsters-
21 - 2019-10-27130Monsters-Patriotes-
23 - 2019-10-29143Monsters-Gladiators-
25 - 2019-10-31154Sea Dogs-Monsters-
27 - 2019-11-02170Americans-Monsters-
29 - 2019-11-04180Monsters-Spruce Kings-
31 - 2019-11-06195Gothiques-Monsters-
34 - 2019-11-09210Monsters-Fighting Irish-
35 - 2019-11-10217Mavericks-Monsters-
37 - 2019-11-12231Monsters-Fighting Irish-
38 - 2019-11-13240Monsters-Gladiators-
40 - 2019-11-15249Express-Monsters-
43 - 2019-11-18268Monsters-Patriotes-
44 - 2019-11-1927769ers-Monsters-
46 - 2019-11-21291IceCats-Monsters-
47 - 2019-11-22302Monsters-Hérissons-
49 - 2019-11-24314Fighting Irish-Monsters-
51 - 2019-11-26327Monsters-Spruce Kings-
53 - 2019-11-28338Monsters-Oilers-
54 - 2019-11-29349Chiefs-Monsters-
56 - 2019-12-01362Monsters-Asskickers-
58 - 2019-12-03371Sound Tigers-Monsters-
60 - 2019-12-05383Monsters-Sound Tigers-
61 - 2019-12-06396Gladiators-Monsters-
63 - 2019-12-08409Monsters-Express-
64 - 2019-12-09420Oilers-Monsters-
67 - 2019-12-12433Monsters-Riversharks-
68 - 2019-12-13445Gladiators-Monsters-
70 - 2019-12-15456Monsters-Royal Flush-
72 - 2019-12-17468Sound Tigers-Monsters-
74 - 2019-12-19484Volcano-Monsters-
76 - 2019-12-21499Monsters-Gothiques-
78 - 2019-12-23511Sea Dogs-Monsters-
80 - 2019-12-25522Monsters-Bulldogs-
81 - 2019-12-26532Hérissons-Monsters-
83 - 2019-12-28540Monsters-Nordiques-
85 - 2019-12-30557Hérissons-Monsters-
86 - 2019-12-31562Monsters-Riversharks-
88 - 2020-01-02579Fighting Irish-Monsters-
89 - 2020-01-03587Monsters-Nordiques-
92 - 2020-01-06603Nordiques-Monsters-
95 - 2020-01-09621Monsters-Volcano-
96 - 2020-01-10629Bulldogs-Monsters-
99 - 2020-01-13643Monsters-Mavericks-
100 - 2020-01-14653IceCats-Monsters-
102 - 2020-01-16666Monsters-Hérissons-
104 - 2020-01-18678Mustangs-Monsters-
106 - 2020-01-20693Monsters-Volcano-
107 - 2020-01-21701Nordiques-Monsters-
109 - 2020-01-23717Monsters-Chiefs-
110 - 2020-01-24723Monsters-Barracudas-
112 - 2020-01-26733Spruce Kings-Monsters-
114 - 2020-01-28746Monsters-Sea Dogs-
115 - 2020-01-29756Royal Flush-Monsters-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
117 - 2020-01-31775Asskickers-Monsters-
119 - 2020-02-02793Barracudas-Monsters-
120 - 2020-02-03802Monsters-69ers-
123 - 2020-02-06817Monsters-Americans-
124 - 2020-02-07823Volcano-Monsters-
125 - 2020-02-08837Monsters-Mustangs-
127 - 2020-02-10847Royal Flush-Monsters-
129 - 2020-02-12855Monsters-IceCats-
130 - 2020-02-13861Monsters-Americans-
131 - 2020-02-14874Monsters-69ers-
133 - 2020-02-16881Riversharks-Monsters-
134 - 2020-02-17889Monsters-Mustangs-
137 - 2020-02-20901Patriotes-Monsters-
139 - 2020-02-22914Monsters-IceCats-
143 - 2020-02-26933Riversharks-Monsters-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity66006600440033001100
Ticket Price160905030330
Attendance13,61013,31511,0808,7012,065
Attendance PCT68.74%67.25%83.94%87.89%62.58%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
36 16257 - 73.90% 2,419,974$7,259,921$2200090

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,874,344$ 76,164,167$ 76,791,042$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
506,188$ 5,518,067$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
87,119,052$ 133 531,001$ 70,623,133$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
72,836,652$ 72,841,071$ 196,861,896$ 214,009,416$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Sebastian AhoAGE:21PO:0OV:75
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:21PO:0OV:71
Nick RitchieAGE:23PO:0OV:69
David KampfAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Reid BoucherAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Lawson CrouseAGE:22PO:0OV:66
Loui ErikssonAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Tyler MotteAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Marcus SorensenAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Garnet HathawayAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Chandler StephensonAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Otto KoivulaAGE:20PO:0OV:63
Scott WilsonAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Dryden HuntAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Phil VaroneAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Colin BlackwellAGE:26PO:0OV:60
*Jonah GadjovichAGE:20PO:0OV:54
Sebastian AhoAGE:21PO:0OV:75
Jordan StaalAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:21PO:0OV:71
Ryan StromeAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Alexander WennbergAGE:24PO:0OV:68
Brandon SutterAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Nolan PatrickAGE:20PO:0OV:68
David KampfAGE:24PO:0OV:67
David BackesAGE:35PO:0OV:66
Chandler StephensonAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Phil VaroneAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Colin BlackwellAGE:26PO:0OV:60
*Nick MerkleyAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Conner BleackleyAGE:23PO:0OV:57
*Linus OlundAGE:22PO:0OV:56
Bobby RyanAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Ryan StromeAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Craig SmithAGE:29PO:0OV:68
David KampfAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Reid BoucherAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Loui ErikssonAGE:34PO:0OV:66
David BackesAGE:35PO:0OV:66
Tyler MotteAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Marcus SorensenAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Garnet HathawayAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Chandler StephensonAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Otto KoivulaAGE:20PO:0OV:63
Dryden HuntAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Phil VaroneAGE:28PO:0OV:60
*Nick MerkleyAGE:22PO:0OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Charlie McAvoyAGE:21PO:0OV:71
Dion PhaneufAGE:34PO:0OV:69
Ben HarpurAGE:24PO:0OV:68
Eric GrybaAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Jonas SiegenthalerAGE:22PO:0OV:66
Mirco MuellerAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Matt GrzelcykAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Gustav ForslingAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Oscar FantenbergAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Karl AlznerAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Ian McCoshenAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Philippe MyersAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Chris BigrasAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Doyle SomerbyAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Jake BischoffAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Mitchell Vande SompelAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Seth HelgesonAGE:28PO:0OV:60
*Urho VaakanainenAGE:20PO:0OV:59
Kyle CapobiancoAGE:21PO:0OV:58
*Colby SissonsAGE:21PO:0OV:58
Julius BergmanAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Cal PetersenAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Mike SmithAGE:37PO:0OV:67
James ReimerAGE:31PO:0OV:65
*Kaapo KahkonenAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Eric ComrieAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Scott DarlingAGE:30PO:0OV:57
*Merrick MadsenAGE:23PO:0OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexander PetersMonsters2014131Link
Anatoli GolyshevMonsters201684Link
Bode WildeMonsters201830
Bulat ShafigullinMonsters201878
Daniil ZharkovMonsters201268
Dillon HamaliukMonsters2019113
Dylan SambergMonsters201752
Eemeli RasanenMonsters201786
Jake LeschyshynMonsters201767
Jake WiseMonsters201854
Jarrod MaidensMonsters201274
Jeremy SwaymanMonsters2018150
John LudvigMonsters2019137
Jordan SambrookMonsters2016124
Layton AhacMonsters2019161
Linus LindstromMonsters201654
Logan HutskoMonsters2018102
Mike WintherMonsters201263
Nick MagyarMonsters201471
Nikita AlexandrovMonsters201965
Oliver WahlstromMonsters20186
Samuel FagemoMonsters201961
Samuel KurkerMonsters201273
Shane PintoMonsters201941
Spencer StastneyMonsters2018126
Tom NovakMonsters201570
Ville HeinolaMonsters201917
Yegor RykovMonsters2017133

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA
2021MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA
2022MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA
2023MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA
2024MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA



[2019-10-04 17:09:33] - Karl Alzner was added to Monsters.
[2019-10-04 17:09:27] - Loui Eriksson was added to Monsters.
[2019-10-04 17:09:21] - David Backes was added to Monsters.
[2019-10-03 18:08:44] - Brian Lashoff was released.
[2019-10-03 18:08:44] - Monsters paid 0 $ to release Brian Lashoff.
[2019-10-03 18:08:38] - Nic Dowd was released.
[2019-10-03 18:08:38] - Monsters paid 0 $ to release Nic Dowd.
[2019-10-03 18:01:34] - Ryan Callahan was released.
[2019-10-03 18:01:34] - Monsters paid 0 $ to release Ryan Callahan.
[2019-10-03 17:45:42] - TRADE : From Monsters to Mustangs : Niklas Kronwall (70).
[2019-09-29 09:41:08] - Monsters drafts Layton Ahac as the #161 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[2019-09-23 11:16:24] - TRADE : From Monsters to Nordiques : Jay Bouwmeester (71).
[2019-09-15 13:17:34] - Monsters drafts John Ludvig as the #137 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[2019-09-06 19:07:07] - Monsters drafts Dillon Hamaliuk as the #113 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[2019-09-06 16:53:06] - Jared Coreau was released.
[2019-09-06 16:53:06] - Monsters paid 0 $ to release Jared Coreau.
[2019-09-06 07:12:46] - Vince Pedrie was released.
[2019-09-06 07:12:46] - Monsters paid 0 $ to release Vince Pedrie.
[2019-09-06 07:12:38] - Stefan Matteau was released.
[2019-09-06 07:12:38] - Monsters paid 0 $ to release Stefan Matteau.



[2019-10-11 15:57:00] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Gators.
[2019-10-11 15:57:00] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Monsters.
[2019-10-11 15:57:00] Gators roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-10-10 16:02:39] Successfully loaded Monsters lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2019-10-10 16:02:39] Eric Comrie of Monsters was sent to farm.
[2019-10-10 16:02:39] James Reimer of Monsters was sent to pro.
[2019-10-10 16:02:39] Karl Alzner of Monsters was sent to pro.
[2019-10-10 16:02:39] Eric Gryba of Monsters was sent down to farm.
[2019-10-06 09:30:02] Eric Comrie of Monsters was sent to pro.
[2019-10-06 09:29:21] Monsters are expected to be under the minimum salary cap by 208 960 $!
[2019-10-06 09:27:55] Monsters are expected to be under the minimum salary cap by 208 960 $!
[2019-10-06 09:24:34] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Monsters.
[2019-10-06 09:21:33] Monsters are expected to be under the minimum salary cap by 208 960 $!



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
2019513000011520-531200000911-22010000169-33152843006721151514654416051329821419.05%16756.25%09617754.24%6514843.92%398148.15%11378129386230
Total Regular Season513000011520-531200000911-22010000169-33152843006721151514654416051329821419.05%16756.25%09617754.24%6514843.92%398148.15%11378129386230