Monsters

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Dave Noël | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 67
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sebastian AhoXX100.00714289916384978386928665536060034750
2Jordan Staal (A)X100.00894784788379827697777377258185034720
3Pierre-Luc DuboisXX100.00794578827777997880808455755960043710
4Bobby RyanX100.00755486727772877934777163648183043690
5Alexander WennbergX100.00654294857370887578755674696869033680
6Brandon SutterX100.00784492777376626586586894637779038680
7Craig SmithX100.00754491797569957743677954557476036680
8Ryan StromeXX100.00735678827172996978657473536768043680
9Nick RitchieX100.00864663758470857434786865256162044670
10Loui ErikssonXX100.00554191777367837034676671258284045660
11David BackesXX100.00857686748364817373655964578488043660
12Lawson CrouseX100.00997077798465915839636677256060015650
13Charlie McAvoyX100.00825677917586767225695478256162033710
14Dion Phaneuf (C)X100.00847678808666906425474769258789033680
15Ben HarpurX100.00829970708874735825484788255959026670
16Eric GrybaX100.00864672668467676225404787256768051660
17Mirco MuellerX100.00795689687975616325554785255758036660
18Matt GrzelcykX100.00696272836278887125584870255253033650
Scratches
1Reid BoucherXX100.00756990836975777150667170675757023660
2Jonas SiegenthalerX100.00774588688264855725524781254949074650
3Gustav ForslingX100.00734380826872715925524970255959073640
4Karl AlznerX100.00838090678072794925374073387578045640
TEAM AVERAGE100.0078568378777283684763617341676804068
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cal Petersen100.0072747070806466698072454545019670
2Mike Smith100.0064787786676065646364727374043670
Scratches
1James Reimer100.0064707082686056666564856768019650
TEAM AVERAGE100.006774727972616266696767626202766
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Phil Housley77585582663863USA514300,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alexander Wennberg (1 Way Contract)MonstersC241994-09-22No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$No4,900,000$Link / NHL Link
Ben HarpurMonstersD241995-01-12No222 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink
Bobby Ryan (1 Way Contract)MonstersRW321987-03-17No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon Sutter (1 Way Contract)MonstersC301989-02-14No191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,375,000$4,375,000$4,375,000$4,375,000$4,375,000$4,375,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Cal PetersenMonstersG241994-10-19No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$No925,000$Link
Charlie McAvoyMonstersD211997-12-21No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink
Craig Smith (1 Way Contract)MonstersRW291989-09-05No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm4,462,500$4,462,500$4,993,750$4,993,750$4,993,750$4,993,750$No4,462,500$4,462,500$6,587,500$Link / NHL Link
David Backes (1 Way Contract)MonstersC/RW351984-05-01No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Dion Phaneuf (1 Way Contract)MonstersD341985-04-09No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Eric GrybaMonstersD311988-04-14No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Gustav ForslingMonstersD231996-06-12No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink
James Reimer (1 Way Contract)MonstersG311988-03-15No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,570,000$3,570,000$3,570,000$3,570,000$3,570,000$3,570,000$No3,570,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonas SiegenthalerMonstersD221997-05-06No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$No750,000$Link
Jordan Staal (1 Way Contract)MonstersC301988-09-10No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$No6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Karl Alzner (1 Way Contract)MonstersD301988-09-24No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,625,000$4,625,000$4,625,000$4,625,000$4,625,000$4,625,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Lawson CrouseMonstersLW221997-06-23No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink
Loui Eriksson (1 Way Contract)MonstersLW/RW341984-07-17No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt Grzelcyk (1 Way Contract)MonstersD251994-01-05No174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$No2,500,000$Link
Mike Smith (1 Way Contract)MonstersG371982-03-21No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,666,667$5,666,667$5,666,667$5,666,667$5,666,667$5,666,667$NoLink / NHL Link
Mirco MuellerMonstersD241995-03-21No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm850,000$850,000$945,625$945,625$945,625$945,625$No850,000$1,232,500$Link / NHL Link
Nick RitchieMonstersLW231995-12-05No234 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,498,925$1,498,925$1,667,554$1,667,554$1,667,554$1,667,554$No1,498,925$1,498,925$2,173,441$Link
Pierre-Luc DuboisMonstersC/LW211998-06-24No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$No925,000$Link
Reid BoucherMonstersLW/RW251993-09-08No195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink
Ryan Strome (1 Way Contract)MonstersC/RW251993-07-11No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Sebastian AhoMonstersC/LW211997-07-26No172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2527.08207 Lbs6 ft21.603,033,924$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
75,848,092$26,381,425$7,193,925$8,760,941$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Luc DuboisSebastian AhoBobby Ryan30122
2Loui ErikssonJordan StaalDavid Backes30122
3Brandon SutterAlexander WennbergRyan Strome25122
4Nick RitchieLawson CrouseCraig Smith15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie McAvoyDion Phaneuf30122
2Ben HarpurMirco Mueller30122
3Eric GrybaMatt Grzelcyk25122
4Charlie McAvoyDion Phaneuf15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Luc DuboisSebastian AhoBobby Ryan55122
2Alexander WennbergBrandon SutterRyan Strome45122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie McAvoyDion Phaneuf55122
2Mirco MuellerBen Harpur45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander WennbergRyan Strome55122
2Pierre-Luc DuboisBobby Ryan45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie McAvoyDion Phaneuf55122
2Mirco MuellerBen Harpur45122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Luc Dubois55122Charlie McAvoyDion Phaneuf55122
2Bobby Ryan45122Mirco MuellerBen Harpur45122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan StromeAlexander Wennberg55122
2Pierre-Luc DuboisBobby Ryan45122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mirco MuellerDion Phaneuf55122
2Charlie McAvoyBen Harpur45122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pierre-Luc DuboisSebastian AhoBobby RyanCharlie McAvoyDion Phaneuf
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pierre-Luc DuboisSebastian AhoBobby RyanCharlie McAvoyDion Phaneuf
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alexander Wennberg, Pierre-Luc Dubois, Bobby RyanPierre-Luc Dubois, Bobby RyanBobby Ryan
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mirco Mueller, Charlie McAvoy, Dion PhaneufMirco MuellerDion Phaneuf, Mirco Mueller
Penalty Shots
Brandon Sutter, Alexander Wennberg, Pierre-Luc Dubois, Bobby Ryan, Ryan Strome
Goalie
#1 : Mike Smith, #2 : Cal Petersen


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity66006600440033001100
Ticket Price160905030330
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 0 - 0.00%0$0$2200090

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 80,238,092$ 81,033,596$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 28 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 14 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 208,888,708$ 208,888,708$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 92,000,000$ 92,000,000$ -70,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Sebastian AhoAGE:21PO:0OV:75
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:21PO:0OV:71
David KampfAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Nick RitchieAGE:23PO:0OV:67
Reid BoucherAGE:25PO:0OV:66
Loui ErikssonAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Lawson CrouseAGE:22PO:0OV:65
Tyler MotteAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Marcus SorensenAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Garnet HathawayAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Chandler StephensonAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Otto KoivulaAGE:20PO:0OV:63
Scott WilsonAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Dryden HuntAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Colin BlackwellAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Phil VaroneAGE:28PO:0OV:60
*Jonah GadjovichAGE:20PO:0OV:54
Sebastian AhoAGE:21PO:0OV:75
Jordan StaalAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:21PO:0OV:71
Nolan PatrickAGE:20PO:0OV:69
Alexander WennbergAGE:24PO:0OV:68
Brandon SutterAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Ryan StromeAGE:25PO:0OV:68
David KampfAGE:24PO:0OV:67
David BackesAGE:35PO:0OV:66
Chandler StephensonAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Colin BlackwellAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Phil VaroneAGE:28PO:0OV:60
*Nick MerkleyAGE:22PO:0OV:60
*Linus OlundAGE:22PO:0OV:56
Conner BleackleyAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Bobby RyanAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Craig SmithAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Ryan StromeAGE:25PO:0OV:68
David KampfAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Reid BoucherAGE:25PO:0OV:66
Loui ErikssonAGE:34PO:0OV:66
David BackesAGE:35PO:0OV:66
Tyler MotteAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Marcus SorensenAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Garnet HathawayAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Chandler StephensonAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Otto KoivulaAGE:20PO:0OV:63
Dryden HuntAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Phil VaroneAGE:28PO:0OV:60
*Nick MerkleyAGE:22PO:0OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Charlie McAvoyAGE:21PO:0OV:71
Dion PhaneufAGE:34PO:0OV:68
Ben HarpurAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Eric GrybaAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Mirco MuellerAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Matt GrzelcykAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Oscar FantenbergAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Jonas SiegenthalerAGE:22PO:0OV:65
Gustav ForslingAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Karl AlznerAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Ian McCoshenAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Philippe MyersAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Chris BigrasAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Doyle SomerbyAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Seth HelgesonAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Jake BischoffAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Mitchell Vande SompelAGE:22PO:0OV:59
*Urho VaakanainenAGE:20PO:0OV:58
Kyle CapobiancoAGE:21PO:0OV:58
Julius BergmanAGE:23PO:0OV:58
*Colby SissonsAGE:21PO:0OV:57
Cal PetersenAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Mike SmithAGE:37PO:0OV:67
James ReimerAGE:31PO:0OV:65
*Kaapo KahkonenAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Eric ComrieAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Scott DarlingAGE:30PO:0OV:56
*Merrick MadsenAGE:23PO:0OV:55

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexander PetersMonsters2014131Link
Anatoli GolyshevMonsters201684Link
Bode WildeMonsters201830
Bulat ShafigullinMonsters201878
Daniil ZharkovMonsters201268
Dillon HamaliukMonsters2019113
Dylan SambergMonsters201752
Eemeli RasanenMonsters201786
Jake LeschyshynMonsters201767
Jake WiseMonsters201854
Jarrod MaidensMonsters201274
Jeremy SwaymanMonsters2018150
John LudvigMonsters2019137
Jordan SambrookMonsters2016124
Layton AhacMonsters2019161
Linus LindstromMonsters201654
Logan HutskoMonsters2018102
Mike WintherMonsters201263
Nick MagyarMonsters201471
Nikita AlexandrovMonsters201965
Oliver WahlstromMonsters20186
Samuel FagemoMonsters201961
Samuel KurkerMonsters201273
Shane PintoMonsters201941
Spencer StastneyMonsters2018126
Tom NovakMonsters201570
Ville HeinolaMonsters201917
Yegor RykovMonsters2017133

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA
2021MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA
2022MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA
2023MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA
2024MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA MIA




News Database File Not Found




[2020-04-02 09:21:50] - Monsters didn't make playoff for year 2019.
[2019-10-04 17:09:33] - Karl Alzner was added to Monsters.
[2019-10-04 17:09:27] - Loui Eriksson was added to Monsters.
[2019-10-04 17:09:21] - David Backes was added to Monsters.
[2019-10-03 18:08:44] - Brian Lashoff was released.
[2019-10-03 18:08:44] - Monsters paid 0 $ to release Brian Lashoff.
[2019-10-03 18:08:38] - Nic Dowd was released.
[2019-10-03 18:08:38] - Monsters paid 0 $ to release Nic Dowd.
[2019-10-03 18:01:34] - Ryan Callahan was released.
[2019-10-03 18:01:34] - Monsters paid 0 $ to release Ryan Callahan.
[2019-10-03 17:45:42] - TRADE : From Monsters to Mustangs : Niklas Kronwall (70).
[2019-09-29 09:41:08] - Monsters drafts Layton Ahac as the #161 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[2019-09-23 11:16:24] - TRADE : From Monsters to Nordiques : Jay Bouwmeester (71).
[2019-09-15 13:17:34] - Monsters drafts John Ludvig as the #137 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.



[2020-03-23 16:12:09] Karl Alzner from Monsters is back from Back Injury.
[2020-02-28 17:10:00] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Monsters.
[2020-02-28 17:10:00] Monsters lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. PP line 1 C is empty. LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty.
[2020-02-27 15:57:25] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Gators.
[2020-02-27 15:57:25] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Monsters.
[2020-02-27 15:57:17] Dryden Hunt from Gators is back from Left Hand Injury.
[2020-02-27 15:57:17] Sebastian Aho from Monsters is back from Back Spasms Injury.
[2020-02-27 15:57:16] Game 819 - Dryden Hunt from Gators is injured (Left Hand) and is out for 2 days.
[2020-02-25 18:50:27] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Monsters.
[2020-02-25 18:50:27] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Monsters.
[2020-02-25 18:50:23] Game 817 - Sebastian Aho from Monsters is injured (Back Spasms) and is out for 4 days.
[2020-02-19 18:28:43] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Monsters.
[2020-02-18 18:03:43] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Gators.
[2020-02-18 18:03:43] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Monsters.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT